[Back]

12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12217 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP MON | SAT 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI SOURCE 09:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 5 1 58 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 11:03 11:05 2 1 99 KM
4 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 11:40 11:43 3 1 142 KM
5 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 1 199 KM
6 [TCR] THRISUR 14:05 14:08 3 1 273 KM
7 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 5 1 306 KM
8 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 5 1 392 KM
9 [CAN] KANNUR 17:50 17:55 5 1 481 KM
10 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 2 1 567 KM
11 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 10 1 618 KM
12 [UD] UDUPI 21:44 21:46 2 1 684 KM
13 [MAO] MADGAON 01:20 01:30 10 2 932 KM
14 [RN] RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 5 2 1246 KM
15 [PNVL] PANVEL 10:55 11:00 5 2 1604 KM
16 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 12:45 12:50 5 2 1668 KM
17 [BRC] VADODARA JN 17:38 17:56 18 2 2012 KM
18 [KOTA] KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 5 3 2543 KM
19 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 10:42 2 3 3001 KM
20 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:20 11:50 30 3 3008 KM
21 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 14:50 15:00 10 3 3206 KM
22 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 15:45 DEST -1 3 3274 KM

About 12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP:

12217 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 2 days of week on MON, SAT. It starts from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 09:20 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 15:45 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 3274 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between KOCHUVELI (KCVL) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

12273 - HWH NDLS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

ARSIKERE JN (ASK) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ALIGANJ (ALJ)

ASLAODA (ASL) Railway Station Code and Details