[Back]

12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP WED | FRI 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 09:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 10:15 10:20 5 1 67 KM
3 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 20 1 265 KM
4 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 2 1 273 KM
5 [KOTA] KOTA JN 19:45 19:55 10 1 730 KM
6 [BRC] VADODARA JN 03:51 04:17 26 2 1263 KM
7 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 10 2 1607 KM
8 [PNVL] PANVEL 12:15 12:20 5 2 1671 KM
9 [RN] RATNAGIRI 18:40 18:45 5 2 2028 KM
10 [MAO] MADGAON 22:25 22:35 10 2 2343 KM
11 [UD] UDUPI 03:06 03:08 2 3 2594 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 04:35 04:45 10 3 2658 KM
13 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:18 05:20 2 3 2709 KM
14 [CAN] KANNUR 06:50 07:00 10 3 2795 KM
15 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 08:30 08:40 10 3 2884 KM
16 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 10:25 10:35 10 3 2970 KM
17 [TCR] THRISUR 11:18 11:20 2 3 3003 KM
18 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 3 3077 KM
19 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 14:18 14:20 2 3 3134 KM
20 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 15:08 15:10 2 3 3177 KM
21 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 16:05 16:10 5 3 3218 KM
22 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI 17:45 DEST -1 3 3276 KM

About 12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP:

12218 - KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) to KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 2 days of week on WED, FRI. It starts from CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 09:30 and arrives at KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 17:45 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 3276 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and KOCHUVELI (KCVL).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)

16793 - SHRADDHA SETHU EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

15564 - UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status