[Back]

12524 - NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12524 NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. WED | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 15:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 15:53 15:55 2 1 26 KM
3 [MB] MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 15 1 167 KM
4 [LKO] LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 10 1 492 KM
5 [GD] GONDA JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 609 KM
6 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 04:45 04:55 10 2 763 KM
7 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 05:32 05:37 5 2 812 KM
8 [SV] SIWAN JN 06:40 06:45 5 2 882 KM
9 [CPR] CHHAPRA 07:55 08:05 10 2 943 KM
10 [SEE] SONPUR JN 08:58 09:00 2 2 996 KM
11 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 1002 KM
12 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:10 10:20 10 2 1056 KM
13 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 2 1107 KM
14 [ROA] RUSERA GHAT 11:45 11:47 2 2 1136 KM
15 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 13:00 13:05 5 2 1193 KM
16 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 15 2 1317 KM
17 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 16:52 16:54 2 2 1413 KM
18 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 DEST -1 2 1500 KM

About 12524 - NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.:

12524 - NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP. Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 2 days of week on WED, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 15:05 and arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) at 18:35 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1500 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)

BAKHRI (BKHR) Railway Station Code and Details

12921 - FLYING RANEE Train Time Schedule

12917 - GUJARAT SMPRK K Train Time Schedule

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details