[Back]

22678 - KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
22678 KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS FRI 3A | 2A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI SOURCE 12:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 13:40 13:45 5 1 58 KM
3 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 14:42 14:44 2 1 119 KM
4 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 15:37 15:40 3 1 154 KM
5 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:00 17:05 5 1 217 KM
6 [TCR] THRISUR 18:10 18:13 3 1 288 KM
7 [PGT] PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 5 1 362 KM
8 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 21:07 21:10 3 1 416 KM
9 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 21:58 22:00 2 1 466 KM
10 [ED] ERODE JN 22:40 22:45 5 1 516 KM
11 [SA] SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 5 1 579 KM
12 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:18 03:20 2 2 831 KM
13 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 04:15 DEST -1 2 852 KM

About 22678 - KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS:

22678 - KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) to YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 12:50 and arrives at YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 04:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 852 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between KOCHUVELI (KCVL) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR).

Recent Updates

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Live Train Running Status

ATGAON (ATG) Railway Station Code and Details

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Live Train Running Status

12291 - YPR MAS EXP Train Time Schedule