[Back]

10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 18:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KRMI] KARMALI 18:31 18:32 1 1 32 KM
3 [THVM] THIVIM 18:54 18:55 1 1 49 KM
4 [PERN] PERNEM 19:10 19:11 1 1 60 KM
5 [SWV] SAWANTWADI ROAD 19:36 19:37 1 1 90 KM
6 [KUDL] KUDAL 20:09 20:10 1 1 119 KM
7 [SNDD] SINDHUDURG 20:29 20:30 1 1 134 KM
8 [KKW] KANKAVLI 21:09 21:10 1 1 159 KM
9 [VBW] VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 21:39 21:40 1 1 202 KM
10 [RAJP] RAJAPUR ROAD 21:53 21:54 1 1 225 KM
11 [VID] VILAVADE 22:10 22:11 1 1 249 KM
12 [RN] RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 5 1 315 KM
13 [SGR] SANGMESHWAR 23:47 23:48 1 1 361 KM
14 [CHI] CHIPLUN 00:31 00:32 1 2 421 KM
15 [KHED] KHED 01:01 01:02 1 2 462 KM
16 [MNI] MANGAON 02:12 02:14 2 2 557 KM
17 [PNVL] PANVEL 04:05 04:10 5 2 672 KM
18 [TNA] THANE 04:52 04:55 3 2 707 KM
19 [DR] DADAR 05:17 05:20 3 2 731 KM
20 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:50 DEST -1 2 740 KM

About 10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP:

10112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MADGAON (MAO) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MADGAON (MAO) at 18:00 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 05:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 740 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between MADGAON (MAO) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHOTKI MASAURHI HALT (CKMI)

57412 - TPTY PASS Live Train Running Status

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Live Train Running Status

COROMANDEL (COL) Railway Station Code and Details

74629 - BAHL BRML DMU Train Time Schedule