[Back]

10215 - MAO ERS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
10215 MAO ERS SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 21:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KAWR] KARWAR 22:00 22:02 2 1 59 KM
3 [BTJL] BHATKAL 00:06 00:08 2 2 171 KM
4 [UD] UDUPI 01:40 01:42 2 2 252 KM
5 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 315 KM
6 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 2 2 366 KM
7 [CAN] KANNUR 05:10 05:15 5 2 452 KM
8 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 06:40 06:45 5 2 541 KM
9 [TIR] TIRUR 07:18 07:20 2 2 582 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 10 2 627 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 09:12 09:15 3 2 660 KM
12 [AWY] ALUVA 10:03 10:05 2 2 715 KM
13 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 10:55 DEST -1 2 734 KM

About 10215 - MAO ERS:

10215 - MAO ERS Train Time Table: This train runs from MADGAON (MAO) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from MADGAON (MAO) at 21:00 and arrives at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 10:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 734 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between MADGAON (MAO) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS).

Recent Updates

74632 - BDGM BAHL DMU Train Time Schedule

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHINTA KANI (CKN)

CHITROD (COE) Railway Station Code and Details

74628 - BRML BAHL DMU Train Time Schedule