[Back]

10215 - MAO ERS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
10215 MAO ERS SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 21:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KAWR] KARWAR 22:00 22:02 2 1 59 KM
3 [BTJL] BHATKAL 00:06 00:08 2 2 171 KM
4 [UD] UDUPI 01:40 01:42 2 2 252 KM
5 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 315 KM
6 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 2 2 366 KM
7 [CAN] KANNUR 05:10 05:15 5 2 452 KM
8 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 06:40 06:45 5 2 541 KM
9 [TIR] TIRUR 07:18 07:20 2 2 582 KM
10 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 10 2 627 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 09:12 09:15 3 2 660 KM
12 [AWY] ALUVA 10:03 10:05 2 2 715 KM
13 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 10:55 DEST -1 2 734 KM

About 10215 - MAO ERS:

10215 - MAO ERS Train Time Table: This train runs from MADGAON (MAO) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from MADGAON (MAO) at 21:00 and arrives at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 10:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 734 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between MADGAON (MAO) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS).

Recent Updates

BIJAULI (BJI) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BAHRAM (BHM)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHANSI (BHNS)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHONE (BHNE)

BAREJADI (BJD) Railway Station Code and Details