[Back]

10216 - ERS MAO SPL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
10216 ERS MAO SPL MON SL | 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 13:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 14:13 14:15 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 15:07 15:10 3 1 74 KM
4 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 15:55 16:00 5 1 107 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 16:38 16:40 2 1 152 KM
6 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 17:20 17:25 5 1 193 KM
7 [CAN] KANNUR 18:45 18:50 5 1 282 KM
8 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 19:53 19:55 2 1 368 KM
9 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 20:55 21:05 10 1 419 KM
10 [UD] UDUPI 22:46 22:48 2 1 485 KM
11 [BTJL] BHATKAL 23:54 23:56 2 1 565 KM
12 [KAWR] KARWAR 02:02 02:04 2 2 674 KM
13 [MAO] MADGAON 03:30 DEST -1 2 733 KM

About 10216 - ERS MAO SPL:

10216 - ERS MAO SPL Train Time Table: This train runs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to MADGAON (MAO) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 13:50 and arrives at MADGAON (MAO) at 03:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 733 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and MADGAON (MAO).

Recent Updates

CHANETI (CHTI) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMRUA (CHRU) Railway Station Code and Details

CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) Railway Station Code and Details

CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMPAHATI (CHT) Railway Station Code and Details