[Back]

11006 - CHALUKYA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11006 CHALUKYA EXP TUE | WED | SUN SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PDY] PONDICHERRY SOURCE 20:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 38 KM
3 [TRK] TIRUKOILUR 21:59 22:00 1 1 71 KM
4 [TNM] TIRUVANNAMALAI 22:48 22:50 2 1 105 KM
5 [PRL] POLUR 23:04 23:05 1 1 136 KM
6 [ARV] ARNI ROAD 23:19 23:20 1 1 153 KM
7 [VLR] VELLORE CANT 23:56 23:58 2 1 188 KM
8 [KPD] KATPADI JN 01:00 01:10 10 2 198 KM
9 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 02:43 02:45 2 2 281 KM
10 [BWT] BANGARAPET 03:49 03:50 1 2 359 KM
11 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 04:43 04:45 2 2 416 KM
12 [BAND] BANASWADI 05:13 05:15 2 2 421 KM
13 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 06:00 06:30 30 2 437 KM
14 [TK] TUMKUR 07:28 07:30 2 2 500 KM
15 [TTR] TIPTUR 08:28 08:30 2 2 570 KM
16 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 596 KM
17 [DRU] KADUR 09:48 09:50 2 2 635 KM
18 [RRB] BIRUR JN 10:03 10:05 2 2 641 KM
19 [DVG] DAVANGERE 11:38 11:40 2 2 756 KM
20 [HRR] HARIHAR 12:03 12:05 2 2 769 KM
21 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 12:25 12:27 2 2 801 KM
22 [HVR] HAVERI 12:53 12:55 2 2 834 KM
23 [UBL] HUBLI JN 15:05 15:15 10 2 909 KM
24 [DWR] DHARWAR 15:39 15:40 1 2 929 KM
25 [LWR] ALNAVAR JN 16:19 16:20 1 2 965 KM
26 [LD] LONDA JN 17:08 17:10 2 2 999 KM
27 [BGM] BELGAUM 18:03 18:05 2 2 1050 KM
28 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 18:54 18:55 1 2 1108 KM
29 [KUD] KUDACHI 19:39 19:40 1 2 1154 KM
30 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 20:45 20:50 5 2 1187 KM
31 [SLI] SANGLI 21:02 21:05 3 2 1195 KM
32 [TKR] TAKARI 21:39 21:40 1 2 1236 KM
33 [KRD] KARAD 22:09 22:10 1 2 1263 KM
34 [STR] SATARA 23:07 23:10 3 2 1321 KM
35 [PUNE] PUNE JN 02:10 02:15 5 3 1466 KM
36 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:18 03:20 2 3 1530 KM
37 [KYN] KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 3 3 1605 KM
38 [DR] DADAR 05:40 DEST -1 3 1648 KM

About 11006 - CHALUKYA EXP:

11006 - CHALUKYA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from PONDICHERRY (PDY) to DADAR (DR) 3 days of week on TUE, WED, SUN. It starts from PONDICHERRY (PDY) at 20:50 and arrives at DADAR (DR) at 05:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1648 km and stops at 38 stations during the journey between PONDICHERRY (PDY) and DADAR (DR).

Recent Updates

37781 - BDC BWN LOCAL Live Train Running Status

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHINTA KANI (CKN)

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAK BANWALA (CKLA)

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD)