[Back]

11006 - CHALUKYA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11006 CHALUKYA EXP TUE | WED | SUN SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PDY] PONDICHERRY SOURCE 20:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 38 KM
3 [TRK] TIRUKOILUR 21:59 22:00 1 1 71 KM
4 [TNM] TIRUVANNAMALAI 22:48 22:50 2 1 105 KM
5 [PRL] POLUR 23:04 23:05 1 1 136 KM
6 [ARV] ARNI ROAD 23:19 23:20 1 1 153 KM
7 [VLR] VELLORE CANT 23:56 23:58 2 1 188 KM
8 [KPD] KATPADI JN 01:00 01:10 10 2 198 KM
9 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 02:43 02:45 2 2 281 KM
10 [BWT] BANGARAPET 03:49 03:50 1 2 359 KM
11 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 04:43 04:45 2 2 416 KM
12 [BAND] BANASWADI 05:13 05:15 2 2 421 KM
13 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 06:00 06:30 30 2 437 KM
14 [TK] TUMKUR 07:28 07:30 2 2 500 KM
15 [TTR] TIPTUR 08:28 08:30 2 2 570 KM
16 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 596 KM
17 [DRU] KADUR 09:48 09:50 2 2 635 KM
18 [RRB] BIRUR JN 10:03 10:05 2 2 641 KM
19 [DVG] DAVANGERE 11:38 11:40 2 2 756 KM
20 [HRR] HARIHAR 12:03 12:05 2 2 769 KM
21 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 12:25 12:27 2 2 801 KM
22 [HVR] HAVERI 12:53 12:55 2 2 834 KM
23 [UBL] HUBLI JN 15:05 15:15 10 2 909 KM
24 [DWR] DHARWAR 15:39 15:40 1 2 929 KM
25 [LWR] ALNAVAR JN 16:19 16:20 1 2 965 KM
26 [LD] LONDA JN 17:08 17:10 2 2 999 KM
27 [BGM] BELGAUM 18:03 18:05 2 2 1050 KM
28 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 18:54 18:55 1 2 1108 KM
29 [KUD] KUDACHI 19:39 19:40 1 2 1154 KM
30 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 20:45 20:50 5 2 1187 KM
31 [SLI] SANGLI 21:02 21:05 3 2 1195 KM
32 [TKR] TAKARI 21:39 21:40 1 2 1236 KM
33 [KRD] KARAD 22:09 22:10 1 2 1263 KM
34 [STR] SATARA 23:07 23:10 3 2 1321 KM
35 [PUNE] PUNE JN 02:10 02:15 5 3 1466 KM
36 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:18 03:20 2 3 1530 KM
37 [KYN] KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 3 3 1605 KM
38 [DR] DADAR 05:40 DEST -1 3 1648 KM

About 11006 - CHALUKYA EXP:

11006 - CHALUKYA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from PONDICHERRY (PDY) to DADAR (DR) 3 days of week on TUE, WED, SUN. It starts from PONDICHERRY (PDY) at SOURCE and arrives at DADAR (DR) at 05:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1648 km and stops at 38 stations during the journey between PONDICHERRY (PDY) and DADAR (DR).

Recent Updates

AGARTALA (AGTL) Railway Station Code and Details

11088 - PUNE VRL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

ASIRGARH ROAD (AGQ) Railway Station Code and Details

11090 - PUNE BGKT EXP Train Time Schedule