[Back]

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 07:11 07:13 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 07:33 07:35 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 07:52 07:55 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 08:25 08:27 2 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 08:43 08:45 2 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 09:28 09:30 2 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 09:38 09:40 2 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 10:09 10:10 1 1 157 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 10:45 10:46 1 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 10:50 10:51 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 1 192 KM

About 11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS:

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at SOURCE and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 192 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

11086 - MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP Train Time Schedule

11088 - PUNE VRL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

AMARGARH (AGR) Railway Station Code and Details

AGTHORI (AGT) Railway Station Code and Details