[Back]

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 07:11 07:13 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 07:33 07:35 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 07:52 07:55 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 08:25 08:27 2 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 08:43 08:45 2 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 09:28 09:30 2 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 09:38 09:40 2 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 10:09 10:10 1 1 157 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 10:45 10:46 1 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 10:50 10:51 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 1 192 KM

About 11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS:

11007 - DECCAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 07:00 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 192 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) Railway Station Code and Details

CHANETI (CHTI) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMPAHATI (CHT) Railway Station Code and Details

CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) Railway Station Code and Details

CHAMRUA (CHRU) Railway Station Code and Details