[Back]

11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 19:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 19:38 19:40 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 20:07 20:10 3 1 64 KM
4 [BV] BABHNAN 20:35 20:37 2 1 95 KM
5 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 21:13 21:15 2 1 126 KM
6 [GD] GONDA JN 21:40 21:45 5 1 154 KM
7 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 23:28 23:30 2 1 242 KM
8 [LKO] LUCKNOW 00:30 00:40 10 2 270 KM
9 [ON] UNNAO JN 01:33 01:35 2 2 327 KM
10 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 02:15 02:25 10 2 344 KM
11 [BZM] BHIMSEN 02:51 02:53 2 2 358 KM
12 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 03:25 03:27 2 2 402 KM
13 [KPI] KALPI 03:42 03:44 2 2 416 KM
14 [ORAI] ORAI 04:14 04:16 2 2 450 KM
15 [AIT] AIT 04:37 04:39 2 2 475 KM
16 [CGN] CHIRGAON 05:40 05:42 2 2 532 KM
17 [JHS] JHANSI JN 07:05 07:20 15 2 564 KM
18 [BAB] BABINA 07:43 07:45 2 2 588 KM
19 [LAR] LALITPUR 08:30 08:32 2 2 652 KM
20 [BINA] BINA JN 09:45 09:50 5 2 715 KM
21 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 10:24 10:25 1 2 760 KM
22 [BHS] VIDISHA 10:54 10:56 2 2 800 KM
23 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 11:55 12:00 5 2 853 KM
24 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 12:12 12:14 2 2 859 KM
25 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 12:27 12:29 2 2 875 KM
26 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 13:23 13:25 2 2 927 KM
27 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:45 13:55 10 2 945 KM
28 [TBN] TIMARNI 14:47 14:49 2 2 1006 KM
29 [HD] HARDA 15:03 15:05 2 2 1020 KM
30 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 15:29 15:31 2 2 1052 KM
31 [KNW] KHANDWA 17:15 17:20 5 2 1128 KM
32 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 17:53 17:55 2 2 1171 KM
33 [BAU] BURHANPUR 18:18 18:20 2 2 1197 KM
34 [RV] RAVER 18:36 18:38 2 2 1217 KM
35 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 19:10 19:20 10 2 1252 KM
36 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:43 19:45 2 2 1276 KM
37 [PC] PACHORA JN 20:16 20:18 2 2 1323 KM
38 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 21:08 21:10 2 2 1368 KM
39 [NGN] NANDGAON 21:53 21:55 2 2 1410 KM
40 [MMR] MANMAD JN 22:15 22:20 5 2 1436 KM
41 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 5 2 1509 KM
42 [DVL] DEVLALI 23:28 23:30 2 2 1514 KM
43 [IGP] IGATPURI 01:15 01:20 5 3 1559 KM
44 [KYN] KALYAN JN 03:12 03:15 3 3 1643 KM
45 [TNA] THANE 03:32 03:35 3 3 1663 KM
46 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 04:20 DEST -1 3 1680 KM

About 11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP:

11016 - KUSHINAGAR EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 19:00 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 04:20 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1680 km and stops at 46 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)

20811 - VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)