[Back]

11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP MON 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KIK] KARAIKAL SOURCE 14:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NCR] NAGORE 14:08 14:10 2 1 11 KM
3 [NGT] NAGAPPATTINAM 14:23 14:25 2 1 18 KM
4 [TVR] THIRUVARUR JN 15:00 15:10 10 1 41 KM
5 [MV] MAYILADUTURAI J 15:38 15:40 2 1 80 KM
6 [SY] SIRKAZHI 16:00 16:02 2 1 100 KM
7 [CDM] CHIDAMBARAM 16:18 16:20 2 1 117 KM
8 [TDPR] TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 17:08 17:10 2 1 159 KM
9 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 1 202 KM
10 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 20:33 20:35 2 1 305 KM
11 [TBM] TAMBARAM 21:03 21:05 2 1 335 KM
12 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 21:45 22:00 15 1 360 KM
13 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 23:40 23:45 5 1 441 KM
14 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 01:28 01:30 2 2 512 KM
15 [HX] CUDDAPAH 03:28 03:30 2 2 637 KM
16 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 04:04 04:05 1 2 676 KM
17 [TU] TADIPATRI 05:08 05:10 2 2 745 KM
18 [GY] GOOTY 05:58 06:00 2 2 793 KM
19 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 07:08 07:10 2 2 822 KM
20 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 08:33 08:35 2 2 914 KM
21 [RC] RAICHUR 09:08 09:10 2 2 943 KM
22 [YG] YADGIR 10:23 10:25 2 2 1011 KM
23 [WADI] WADI 12:10 12:20 10 2 1050 KM
24 [GR] GULBARGA 12:52 12:55 3 2 1087 KM
25 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 14:50 15:00 10 2 1200 KM
26 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 5 2 1463 KM
27 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 2 2 1526 KM
28 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:27 22:30 3 2 1601 KM
29 [TNA] THANE 22:53 22:55 2 2 1621 KM
30 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 DEST -1 2 1638 KM

About 11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP:

11018 - KARAIKAL LTT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KARAIKAL (KIK) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from KARAIKAL (KIK) at 14:00 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 23:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1638 km and stops at 30 stations during the journey between KARAIKAL (KIK) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAPAKAM (ALP)

12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAMANDA (ALM)

12109 - PANCHAVATI EXP. Live Train Running Status

ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) Railway Station Code and Details