[Back]

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11019 KONARK EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 15:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 15:22 15:25 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 53 KM
4 [KJT] KARJAT 16:48 16:50 2 1 100 KM
5 [LNL] LONAVALA 17:37 17:40 3 1 128 KM
6 [PUNE] PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 5 1 192 KM
7 [DD] DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 267 KM
8 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 454 KM
9 [GR] GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 3 2 567 KM
10 [WADI] WADI 03:50 04:00 10 2 604 KM
11 [SEM] SERAM 04:24 04:25 1 2 641 KM
12 [TDU] TANDUR 04:54 04:55 1 2 674 KM
13 [LPI] LINGAMPALLI 06:39 06:40 1 2 765 KM
14 [BMT] BEGAMPET 07:01 07:02 1 2 783 KM
15 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 07:45 08:00 15 2 789 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 10 2 929 KM
17 [WL] WARANGAL 10:31 10:33 2 2 949 KM
18 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 1 2 1010 KM
19 [KMT] KHAMMAM 12:03 12:05 2 2 1057 KM
20 [MDR] MADHIRA 12:31 12:32 1 2 1101 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 15 2 1150 KM
22 [EE] ELURU 14:53 14:55 2 2 1210 KM
23 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:29 15:30 1 2 1258 KM
24 [NDD] NIDADAVOLU JN 15:49 15:50 1 2 1277 KM
25 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 16:30 16:32 2 2 1300 KM
26 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 17:09 17:10 1 2 1350 KM
27 [TUNI] TUNI 17:54 17:55 1 2 1404 KM
28 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 19:19 19:20 1 2 1467 KM
29 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 20:50 21:10 20 2 1501 KM
30 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:05 22:10 5 2 1561 KM
31 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:05 23:07 2 2 1631 KM
32 [PSA] PALASA 00:18 00:20 2 3 1704 KM
33 [SPT] SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 2 3 1735 KM
34 [IPM] ICHCHPURAM 01:01 01:03 2 3 1753 KM
35 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:25 01:35 10 3 1778 KM
36 [CAP] CHATRAPUR 01:50 01:52 2 3 1799 KM
37 [BALU] BALUGAN 02:35 02:37 2 3 1853 KM
38 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 03:45 03:50 5 3 1924 KM
39 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 04:15 DEST -1 3 1943 KM

About 11019 - KONARK EXPRESS:

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 15:10 and arrives at BHUBANESWAR (BBS) at 04:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1943 km and stops at 39 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS).

Recent Updates

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) Railway Station Code and Details

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status

97433 - T139 Live Train Running Status

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details