[Back]

11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 17:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 18:02 18:04 2 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 18:47 18:50 3 1 53 KM
4 [KJT] KARJAT 19:28 19:30 2 1 100 KM
5 [KAD] KHANDALA 20:03 20:05 2 1 124 KM
6 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:17 20:20 3 1 128 KM
7 [TGN] TALEGAON 20:48 20:50 2 1 157 KM
8 [DEHR] DEHU ROAD 21:04 21:05 1 1 167 KM
9 [PMP] PIMPRI 21:13 21:15 2 1 177 KM
10 [KK] KHADKI 21:23 21:25 2 1 185 KM
11 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 21:34 21:35 1 1 189 KM
12 [PUNE] PUNE JN 21:55 22:05 10 1 192 KM
13 [JJR] JEJURI 23:08 23:10 2 1 250 KM
14 [NIRA] NIRA 23:53 23:55 2 1 276 KM
15 [LNN] LONAND 00:03 00:05 2 2 284 KM
16 [WTR] WATHAR 00:58 01:00 2 2 311 KM
17 [STR] SATARA 01:37 01:40 3 2 337 KM
18 [KRG] KOREGAON 01:53 01:55 2 2 348 KM
19 [KRD] KARAD 02:52 02:55 3 2 395 KM
20 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 03:34 03:35 1 2 430 KM
21 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 03:46 03:48 2 2 444 KM
22 [SLI] SANGLI 04:07 04:10 3 2 463 KM
23 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 04:42 04:45 3 2 471 KM
24 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 04:59 05:00 1 2 482 KM
25 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 05:14 05:15 1 2 497 KM
26 [RKD] RUKADI 05:24 05:25 1 2 504 KM
27 [VV] VALIVADE 05:34 05:35 1 2 511 KM
28 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 06:05 DEST -1 2 518 KM

About 11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES:

11023 - SAHYADRI EXPRES Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to KOLHAPUR (KOP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 17:50 and arrives at KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 06:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 518 km and stops at 28 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and KOLHAPUR (KOP).

Recent Updates

AWANTIPURA (ATPA) Railway Station Code and Details

ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at AZAMGARH (AMH)

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12133 - CSMT MAJN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status