[Back]

11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 08:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 08:51 08:53 2 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 09:18 09:20 2 1 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 09:32 09:35 3 1 53 KM
5 [NRL] NERAL 10:04 10:05 1 1 86 KM
6 [KJT] KARJAT 10:15 10:20 5 1 100 KM
7 [KAD] KHANDALA 10:59 11:00 1 1 124 KM
8 [LNL] LONAVALA 11:07 11:10 3 1 128 KM
9 [TGN] TALEGAON 11:39 11:40 1 1 157 KM
10 [CCH] CHINCHVAD 11:59 12:00 1 1 175 KM
11 [KK] KHADKI 12:10 12:12 2 1 185 KM
12 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 12:19 12:20 1 1 189 KM
13 [PUNE] PUNE JN 12:40 12:45 5 1 192 KM
14 [GPR] GHORPURI 12:51 12:52 1 1 194 KM
15 [JJR] JEJURI 13:49 13:50 1 1 250 KM
16 [NIRA] NIRA 14:23 14:25 2 1 276 KM
17 [LNN] LONAND 14:33 14:35 2 1 284 KM
18 [WTR] WATHAR 15:13 15:15 2 1 311 KM
19 [STR] SATARA 15:57 16:00 3 1 337 KM
20 [KRG] KOREGAON 16:14 16:15 1 1 348 KM
21 [RMP] RAHIMATPUR 16:23 16:25 2 1 358 KM
22 [TAZ] TARGAON 16:39 16:40 1 1 369 KM
23 [MSR] MASUR 16:54 16:55 1 1 381 KM
24 [SIW] SHIRRAVDE 17:04 17:05 1 1 387 KM
25 [KRD] KARAD 17:22 17:25 3 1 395 KM
26 [TKR] TAKARI 17:54 17:55 1 1 422 KM
27 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 18:09 18:10 1 1 430 KM
28 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 18:24 18:25 1 1 444 KM
29 [SLI] SANGLI 18:42 18:45 3 1 463 KM
30 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 19:05 19:10 5 1 471 KM
31 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 482 KM
32 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 19:38 19:40 2 1 497 KM
33 [RKD] RUKADI 19:48 19:50 2 1 504 KM
34 [VV] VALIVADE 19:59 20:00 1 1 511 KM
35 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 20:25 DEST -1 1 518 KM

About 11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS:

11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to KOLHAPUR (KOP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 08:40 and arrives at KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 20:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 518 km and stops at 35 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and KOLHAPUR (KOP).

Recent Updates

12306 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMUGUDA (AMQ)

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPET (AMT)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL)