[Back]

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11037 PUNE GKP EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 15 1 75 KM
3 [KPG] KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 1 1 270 KM
4 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 5 1 312 KM
5 [JL] JALGAON JN 23:43 23:45 2 1 471 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 496 KM
7 [KNW] KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 5 2 619 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 10 2 802 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 10 2 1047 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 10:25 10:30 5 2 1138 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 11:50 12:00 10 2 1236 KM
12 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 13:55 14:00 5 2 1314 KM
13 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 22 2 1413 KM
14 [BSB] VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 15 2 1537 KM
15 [MAU] MAU JN 21:55 22:00 5 2 1630 KM
16 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 23:38 23:40 2 2 1719 KM
17 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 01:05 DEST -1 3 1768 KM

About 11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS:

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to GORAKHPUR (GKP) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 16:15 and arrives at GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 01:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1768 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and GORAKHPUR (GKP).