[Back]

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11037 PUNE GKP EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 15 1 75 KM
3 [KPG] KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 1 1 270 KM
4 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 5 1 312 KM
5 [JL] JALGAON JN 23:43 23:45 2 1 471 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 496 KM
7 [KNW] KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 5 2 619 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 10 2 802 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 10 2 1047 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 10:25 10:30 5 2 1138 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 11:50 12:00 10 2 1236 KM
12 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 13:55 14:00 5 2 1314 KM
13 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 22 2 1413 KM
14 [BSB] VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 15 2 1537 KM
15 [MAU] MAU JN 21:55 22:00 5 2 1630 KM
16 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 23:38 23:40 2 2 1719 KM
17 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 01:05 DEST -1 3 1768 KM

About 11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS:

11037 - PUNE GKP EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to GORAKHPUR (GKP) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 16:15 and arrives at GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 01:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1768 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and GORAKHPUR (GKP).

Recent Updates

12737 - COA LPI GOWTAMI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHORTEX (BRTK)

BHARATPUR JN (BTE) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRARI (BRRI)

Train Arrival and Departure at BARWA KALAN (BRSA)