[Back]

11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11038 GKP PUNE EXPRESS SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 16:08 16:10 2 1 49 KM
3 [MAU] MAU JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 138 KM
4 [BSB] VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 20 1 231 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 32 2 355 KM
6 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 02:50 02:55 5 2 454 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:00 04:10 10 2 532 KM
8 [KTE] KATNI 05:35 05:40 5 2 630 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 10 2 721 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 10 2 966 KM
11 [KNW] KHANDWA 15:40 15:45 5 2 1149 KM
12 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 1273 KM
13 [JL] JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 2 2 1297 KM
14 [MMR] MANMAD JN 19:45 19:50 5 2 1457 KM
15 [KPG] KOPARGAON 20:53 20:55 2 2 1499 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 01:55 02:10 15 3 1693 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 04:05 DEST -1 3 1768 KM

About 11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS:

11038 - GKP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 15:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 04:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1768 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status

11022 - TEN DR EXP Train Time Schedule

BHITAURA (BTO) Railway Station Code and Details

97253 - DL49 Live Train Running Status

BETHERIA GHOLA (BTPG) Railway Station Code and Details