[Back]

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOP] KOLHAPUR SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VV] VALIVADE 15:39 15:40 1 1 7 KM
3 [RKD] RUKADI 15:49 15:50 1 1 14 KM
4 [HTK] HATKALANGDA 15:59 16:00 1 1 21 KM
5 [JSP] JAYASINGPUR 16:14 16:15 1 1 35 KM
6 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 16:35 16:40 5 1 47 KM
7 [SLI] SANGLI 16:52 16:55 3 1 54 KM
8 [BVQ] BHILAVDI 17:19 17:20 1 1 74 KM
9 [KOV] KIRLOSKARVADI 17:34 17:35 1 1 88 KM
10 [TKR] TAKARI 17:44 17:45 1 1 96 KM
11 [BVNR] BHAVANI NAGAR 17:49 17:50 1 1 101 KM
12 [KRD] KARAD 18:07 18:10 3 1 122 KM
13 [MSR] MASUR 18:26 18:27 1 1 136 KM
14 [TAZ] TARGAON 18:39 18:40 1 1 149 KM
15 [RMP] RAHIMATPUR 18:54 18:55 1 1 160 KM
16 [KRG] KOREGAON 19:04 19:05 1 1 170 KM
17 [STR] SATARA 19:27 19:30 3 1 181 KM
18 [JSV] JARANDESHWAR 19:39 19:40 1 1 188 KM
19 [WTR] WATHAR 19:59 20:00 1 1 207 KM
20 [LNN] LONAND 20:34 20:35 1 1 234 KM
21 [NIRA] NIRA 20:49 20:50 1 1 242 KM
22 [JJR] JEJURI 21:19 21:20 1 1 268 KM
23 [ABLE] AMBALE 21:34 21:35 1 1 285 KM
24 [GPR] GHORPURI 22:24 22:25 1 1 324 KM
25 [PUNE] PUNE JN 23:05 23:20 15 1 326 KM
26 [URI] URULI 23:49 23:50 1 1 354 KM
27 [KDG] KEDGAON 00:14 00:15 1 2 380 KM
28 [DD] DAUND JN 00:55 01:10 15 2 401 KM
29 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 02:37 02:40 3 2 485 KM
30 [BAP] BELAPUR 03:40 03:50 10 2 552 KM
31 [PB] PUNTAMBA 04:08 04:10 2 2 572 KM
32 [KPG] KOPARGAON 04:31 04:33 2 2 596 KM
33 [YL] YEOLA 05:03 05:05 2 2 609 KM
34 [MMR] MANMAD JN 06:10 06:15 5 2 638 KM
35 [NGN] NANDGAON 06:33 06:35 2 2 663 KM
36 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 07:03 07:05 2 2 705 KM
37 [PC] PACHORA JN 07:33 07:35 2 2 750 KM
38 [JL] JALGAON JN 08:13 08:15 2 2 798 KM
39 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 08:50 09:00 10 2 822 KM
40 [BDWD] BODWAD 09:32 09:34 2 2 852 KM
41 [MKU] MALKAPUR 09:48 09:50 2 2 872 KM
42 [NN] NANDURA 10:10 10:12 2 2 900 KM
43 [JM] JALAMB JN 10:23 10:25 2 2 912 KM
44 [SEG] SHEGAON 10:38 10:40 2 2 924 KM
45 [AK] AKOLA JN 11:15 11:20 5 2 961 KM
46 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 11:48 11:50 2 2 999 KM
47 [BD] BADNERA JN 13:00 13:05 5 2 1040 KM
48 [CND] CHANDUR 13:30 13:32 2 2 1069 KM
49 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 13:45 13:47 2 2 1086 KM
50 [PLO] PULGAON JN 14:02 14:04 2 2 1106 KM
51 [WR] WARDHA JN 14:42 14:45 3 2 1135 KM
52 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 14:50 14:52 2 2 1138 KM
53 [TGP] TULJAPUR 15:08 15:10 2 2 1160 KM
54 [SNI] SINDI 15:17 15:19 2 2 1168 KM
55 [AJNI] AJNI 16:03 16:05 2 2 1211 KM
56 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:20 17:40 20 2 1214 KM
57 [ITR] ITWARI 17:51 17:52 1 2 1218 KM
58 [KP] KAMPTEE 18:12 18:13 1 2 1229 KM
59 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 18:43 18:45 2 2 1277 KM
60 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 18:59 19:01 2 2 1295 KM
61 [TRO] TIRORA 19:16 19:18 2 2 1315 KM
62 [G] GONDIA JN 20:15 DEST -1 2 1345 KM

About 11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP:

11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KOLHAPUR (KOP) to GONDIA JN (G) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 15:30 and arrives at GONDIA JN (G) at 20:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1345 km and stops at 62 stations during the journey between KOLHAPUR (KOP) and GONDIA JN (G).

Recent Updates

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details