[Back]

11042 - MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11042 MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 12:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 13:23 13:25 2 1 75 KM
3 [TRT] TIRUTTANI 13:43 13:45 2 1 88 KM
4 [PUT] PUTTUR 14:13 14:15 2 1 120 KM
5 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 14:50 14:55 5 1 146 KM
6 [KOU] KODURU 15:29 15:30 1 1 186 KM
7 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 15:59 16:00 1 1 220 KM
8 [NRE] NANDALUR 16:14 16:15 1 1 231 KM
9 [HX] CUDDAPAH 16:49 16:50 1 1 271 KM
10 [KKM] KAMALAPURAM 17:09 17:10 1 1 294 KM
11 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 17:34 17:35 1 1 310 KM
12 [MOO] MUDDANURU 17:54 17:55 1 1 326 KM
13 [KDP] KONDAPURAM 18:29 18:30 1 1 351 KM
14 [TU] TADIPATRI 18:54 18:55 1 1 379 KM
15 [GY] GOOTY 19:28 19:30 2 1 427 KM
16 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 20:05 20:25 20 1 456 KM
17 [AD] ADONI 21:13 21:15 2 1 507 KM
18 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 21:49 21:50 1 1 548 KM
19 [RC] RAICHUR 22:18 22:20 2 1 577 KM
20 [KSN] KRISHNA 22:49 22:50 1 1 602 KM
21 [YG] YADGIR 23:33 23:35 2 1 645 KM
22 [WADI] WADI 01:40 01:45 5 2 684 KM
23 [SDB] SHAHABAD 01:57 01:58 1 2 694 KM
24 [GR] GULBARGA 02:22 02:25 3 2 721 KM
25 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 04:30 04:40 10 2 834 KM
26 [KWV] KURDUVADI 05:55 05:57 2 2 912 KM
27 [DD] DAUND JN 08:00 08:05 5 2 1022 KM
28 [PUNE] PUNE JN 09:30 09:35 5 2 1097 KM
29 [KK] KHADKI 09:44 09:45 1 2 1103 KM
30 [LNL] LONAVALA 10:43 10:45 2 2 1160 KM
31 [KYN] KALYAN JN 12:17 12:20 3 2 1235 KM
32 [TNA] THANE 12:37 12:40 3 2 1255 KM
33 [DR] DADAR 13:02 13:05 3 2 1279 KM
34 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 13:35 DEST -1 2 1288 KM

About 11042 - MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS:

11042 - MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 12:20 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 13:35 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1288 km and stops at 34 stations during the journey between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12293 - LTT ALD DURANTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status