[Back]

11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP THU SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOP] KOLHAPUR SOURCE 23:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 00:40 00:45 5 2 47 KM
3 [STR] SATARA 03:17 03:20 3 2 181 KM
4 [PUNE] PUNE JN 07:25 07:40 15 2 326 KM
5 [DD] DAUND JN 09:20 09:40 20 2 401 KM
6 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 11:07 11:10 3 2 485 KM
7 [KPG] KOPARGAON 13:18 13:20 2 2 596 KM
8 [MMR] MANMAD JN 14:20 14:25 5 2 638 KM
9 [AWB] AURANGABAD 16:25 16:30 5 2 749 KM
10 [J] JALNA 17:20 17:21 1 2 812 KM
11 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 19:30 19:32 2 2 927 KM
12 [PAU] PURNA JN 20:50 20:52 2 2 955 KM
13 [NED] NANDED 21:55 22:00 5 2 985 KM
14 [KNVT] KINWAT 01:00 01:01 1 3 1183 KM
15 [ADB] ADILABAD 02:00 02:05 5 3 1251 KM
16 [MJRI] MAJRI JN 05:13 05:15 2 3 1351 KM
17 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 06:11 06:13 2 3 1438 KM
18 [NGP] NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 10 3 1515 KM
19 [NRKR] NARKHER 08:53 08:55 2 3 1600 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 09:11 09:13 2 3 1618 KM
21 [AMLA] AMLA JN 10:21 10:23 2 3 1682 KM
22 [BZU] BETUL 10:38 10:40 2 3 1705 KM
23 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 11:21 11:23 2 3 1741 KM
24 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 10 3 1812 KM
25 [JBP] JABALPUR 17:05 17:15 10 3 2057 KM
26 [KTE] KATNI 18:35 18:40 5 3 2148 KM
27 [STA] SATNA 20:15 20:25 10 3 2246 KM
28 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 25 4 2423 KM
29 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 01:35 01:37 2 4 2425 KM
30 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 02:48 02:50 2 4 2487 KM
31 [BSB] VARANASI JN 04:45 04:55 10 4 2547 KM
32 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:40 05:50 10 4 2566 KM
33 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 06:26 06:27 1 4 2619 KM
34 [SSM] SASARAM 06:59 07:00 1 4 2666 KM
35 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 07:15 07:17 2 4 2684 KM
36 [GAYA] GAYA JN 08:42 08:47 5 4 2769 KM
37 [KQR] KODERMA 09:52 09:54 2 4 2846 KM
38 [PNME] PARASNATH 10:58 11:03 5 4 2921 KM
39 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 12:00 DEST -1 4 2968 KM

About 11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP:

11045 - DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KOLHAPUR (KOP) to DHANBAD JN (DHN) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 23:45 and arrives at DHANBAD JN (DHN) at 12:00 hrs on . It takes around 4 day(s) to cover the distance of 2968 km and stops at 39 stations during the journey between KOLHAPUR (KOP) and DHANBAD JN (DHN).

Recent Updates

12153 - LTT HBJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12307 - HWH JU EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMROHA (AMRO)

12157 - HUTATMA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Live Train Running Status