[Back]

11048 - UBL MRJ EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [UBL] HUBLI JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWR] DHARWAR 23:48 23:50 2 1 20 KM
3 [LWR] ALNAVAR JN 00:23 00:25 2 2 57 KM
4 [LD] LONDA JN 01:10 01:15 5 2 90 KM
5 [BGM] BELGAUM 02:05 02:10 5 2 141 KM
6 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 03:09 03:10 1 2 199 KM
7 [RBG] RAYBAG 03:44 03:45 1 2 228 KM
8 [CNC] CHINCHLI 03:51 03:52 1 2 239 KM
9 [KUD] KUDACHI 03:59 04:00 1 2 246 KM
10 [UGR] UGAR KHURD 04:09 04:10 1 2 252 KM
11 [SED] SHEDBAL 04:19 04:20 1 2 262 KM
12 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 05:15 DEST -1 2 279 KM

About 11048 - UBL MRJ EXPRESS:

11048 - UBL MRJ EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from HUBLI JN (UBL) to MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HUBLI JN (UBL) at 23:30 and arrives at MIRAJ JN (MRJ) at 05:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 279 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between HUBLI JN (UBL) and MIRAJ JN (MRJ).

Recent Updates

14505 - ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BORAKI (BRKY)

Train Arrival and Departure at BIROLIYA (BRLY)

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule