[Back]

11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11051 SUR KOP EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN SOURCE 23:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KWV] KURDUVADI 01:15 01:20 5 2 79 KM
3 [MLB] MODNIMB 01:39 01:40 1 2 101 KM
4 [PVR] PANDHARPUR 02:10 02:15 5 2 131 KM
5 [SGLA] SANGOLA 02:38 02:40 2 2 161 KM
6 [DLGN] DHALGAON 03:18 03:20 2 2 206 KM
7 [KVK] KAVATHE MAHANKL 03:35 03:37 2 2 222 KM
8 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 04:55 05:10 15 2 268 KM
9 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 06:20 DEST -1 2 315 KM

About 11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS:

11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to KOLHAPUR (KOP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) at 23:35 and arrives at KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 06:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 315 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between SOLAPUR JN (SUR) and KOLHAPUR (KOP).

Recent Updates

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BARH (BARH) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ATA (ATA)

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status