[Back]

11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11051 SUR KOP EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN SOURCE 23:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KWV] KURDUVADI 01:15 01:20 5 2 79 KM
3 [MLB] MODNIMB 01:39 01:40 1 2 101 KM
4 [PVR] PANDHARPUR 02:10 02:15 5 2 131 KM
5 [SGLA] SANGOLA 02:38 02:40 2 2 161 KM
6 [DLGN] DHALGAON 03:18 03:20 2 2 206 KM
7 [KVK] KAVATHE MAHANKL 03:35 03:37 2 2 222 KM
8 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 04:55 05:10 15 2 268 KM
9 [KOP] KOLHAPUR 06:20 DEST -1 2 315 KM

About 11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS:

11051 - SUR KOP EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to KOLHAPUR (KOP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from SOLAPUR JN (SUR) at 23:35 and arrives at KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 06:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 315 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between SOLAPUR JN (SUR) and KOLHAPUR (KOP).

Recent Updates

99249 - TNU 49 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at JAKHAPURA (JKPR)

HAILAKANDI (HKD) Railway Station Code and Details

KANHAN JN (KNHN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at SITANAGARAM (SNM)