[Back]

11052 - KOP SUR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11052 KOP SUR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KOP] KOLHAPUR SOURCE 23:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 01:05 01:20 15 2 47 KM
3 [KVK] KAVATHE MAHANKL 02:09 02:10 1 2 93 KM
4 [DLGN] DHALGAON 02:24 02:25 1 2 109 KM
5 [SGLA] SANGOLA 03:33 03:35 2 2 154 KM
6 [PVR] PANDHARPUR 04:50 05:00 10 2 184 KM
7 [MLB] MODNIMB 05:28 05:30 2 2 214 KM
8 [KWV] KURDUVADI 05:58 06:00 2 2 236 KM
9 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 07:30 DEST -1 2 315 KM

About 11052 - KOP SUR EXPRESS:

11052 - KOP SUR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from KOLHAPUR (KOP) to SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from KOLHAPUR (KOP) at 23:55 and arrives at SOLAPUR JN (SUR) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 315 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between KOLHAPUR (KOP) and SOLAPUR JN (SUR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMRITAPURA (AMC)

12126 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

AITHAL (ATMO) Railway Station Code and Details

ATRU (ATRU) Railway Station Code and Details

12297 - ADI PUNE DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule