[Back]

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11055 GODAN EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 10:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 11:13 11:15 2 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 3 1 37 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 14:25 14:30 5 1 171 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 428 KM
6 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 10 1 735 KM
7 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 2 980 KM
8 [STA] SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 2 1169 KM
9 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:50 10:15 25 2 1345 KM
10 [PLP] PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 2 1382 KM
11 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 2 1405 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2 2 1435 KM
13 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2 2 1453 KM
14 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 4 2 1459 KM
15 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 1492 KM
16 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 2 1514 KM
17 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 2 1523 KM
18 [AMH] AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 2 1549 KM
19 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 2 1571 KM
20 [MAU] MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 2 1592 KM
21 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2 2 1627 KM
22 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2 2 1681 KM
23 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 20:20 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

About 11055 - GODAN EXPRESS:

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to GORAKHPUR (GKP) 4 days of week on MON, WED, FRI, SUN. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 10:55 and arrives at GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 20:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1731 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP).

Recent Updates

BILASPUR JN (BSP) Railway Station Code and Details

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARWALA ROAD (BRL)

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

14511 - NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Running Status