[Back]

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11055 GODAN EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 10:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 11:13 11:15 2 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 3 1 37 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 14:25 14:30 5 1 171 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 428 KM
6 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 10 1 735 KM
7 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 2 980 KM
8 [STA] SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 2 1169 KM
9 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:50 10:15 25 2 1345 KM
10 [PLP] PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 2 1382 KM
11 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 2 1405 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2 2 1435 KM
13 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2 2 1453 KM
14 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 4 2 1459 KM
15 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 1492 KM
16 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 2 1514 KM
17 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 2 1523 KM
18 [AMH] AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 2 1549 KM
19 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 2 1571 KM
20 [MAU] MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 2 1592 KM
21 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2 2 1627 KM
22 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2 2 1681 KM
23 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 20:20 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

About 11055 - GODAN EXPRESS:

11055 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to GORAKHPUR (GKP) 4 days of week on MON, WED, FRI, SUN. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 10:55 and arrives at GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 20:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1731 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP).

Recent Updates

12227 - INDORE DURONTO Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at APTA (APTA)

BABINA (BAB) Railway Station Code and Details

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Live Train Running Status

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Schedule