[Back]

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11056 GODAN EXPRESS TUE | WED | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 07:08 07:10 2 1 49 KM
3 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 08:15 08:17 2 1 103 KM
4 [MAU] MAU JN 09:10 09:20 10 1 138 KM
5 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 2 1 160 KM
6 [AMH] AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 5 1 181 KM
7 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 2 1 207 KM
8 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 2 1 216 KM
9 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:10 10 1 238 KM
10 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:04 13:08 4 1 271 KM
11 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 13:16 13:18 2 1 278 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 13:45 13:47 2 1 296 KM
13 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 14:26 14:28 2 1 325 KM
14 [PLP] PHULPUR 14:53 14:55 2 1 349 KM
15 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:05 25 1 385 KM
16 [STA] SATNA 20:30 20:40 10 1 562 KM
17 [JBP] JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 10 1 751 KM
18 [ET] ITARSI JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 996 KM
19 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 08:00 08:10 10 2 1303 KM
20 [NK] NASIK ROAD 11:10 11:15 5 2 1560 KM
21 [KYN] KALYAN JN 15:05 15:10 5 2 1694 KM
22 [TNA] THANE 15:32 15:35 3 2 1714 KM
23 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 16:15 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

About 11056 - GODAN EXPRESS:

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 4 days of week on TUE, WED, FRI, SUN. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 06:20 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 16:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1731 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

95111 - S17 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BANSADHARA PH (BSDR)

BHATIAN (BTTN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHARSENDI (BSDL)

97437 - T143 Live Train Running Status