[Back]

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11056 GODAN EXPRESS TUE | WED | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 06:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 07:08 07:10 2 1 49 KM
3 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 08:15 08:17 2 1 103 KM
4 [MAU] MAU JN 09:10 09:20 10 1 138 KM
5 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 2 1 160 KM
6 [AMH] AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 5 1 181 KM
7 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 2 1 207 KM
8 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 2 1 216 KM
9 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:10 10 1 238 KM
10 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:04 13:08 4 1 271 KM
11 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 13:16 13:18 2 1 278 KM
12 [MAY] MARIAHU 13:45 13:47 2 1 296 KM
13 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 14:26 14:28 2 1 325 KM
14 [PLP] PHULPUR 14:53 14:55 2 1 349 KM
15 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:05 25 1 385 KM
16 [STA] SATNA 20:30 20:40 10 1 562 KM
17 [JBP] JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 10 1 751 KM
18 [ET] ITARSI JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 996 KM
19 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 08:00 08:10 10 2 1303 KM
20 [NK] NASIK ROAD 11:10 11:15 5 2 1560 KM
21 [KYN] KALYAN JN 15:05 15:10 5 2 1694 KM
22 [TNA] THANE 15:32 15:35 3 2 1714 KM
23 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 16:15 DEST -1 2 1731 KM

About 11056 - GODAN EXPRESS:

11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 4 days of week on TUE, WED, FRI, SUN. It starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 06:20 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 16:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1731 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ATGAON (ATG)

BAR (BAR) Railway Station Code and Details

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12414 - JAT AII POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule