[Back]

11057 - AMRITSAR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11057 AMRITSAR EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 23:42 23:45 3 1 9 KM
3 [TNA] THANE 00:07 00:10 3 2 33 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 00:30 00:33 3 2 53 KM
5 [KSRA] KASARA 01:38 01:40 2 2 121 KM
6 [IGP] IGATPURI 02:15 02:20 5 2 136 KM
7 [DVL] DEVLALI 03:03 03:05 2 2 181 KM
8 [NK] NASIK ROAD 03:10 03:15 5 2 187 KM
9 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:02 04:05 3 2 260 KM
10 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 04:58 05:00 2 2 327 KM
11 [PC] PACHORA JN 05:33 05:35 2 2 372 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 06:13 06:15 2 2 420 KM
13 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:45 06:55 10 2 444 KM
14 [SAV] SAVDA 07:14 07:15 1 2 460 KM
15 [NB] NIMBHORA 07:21 07:22 1 2 469 KM
16 [RV] RAVER 07:30 07:32 2 2 478 KM
17 [BAU] BURHANPUR 07:48 07:50 2 2 499 KM
18 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 08:10 08:12 2 2 525 KM
19 [KNW] KHANDWA 09:25 09:30 5 2 568 KM
20 [TLV] TALVADYA 09:46 09:47 1 2 583 KM
21 [CAER] CHHANERA 10:08 10:10 2 2 613 KM
22 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 10:31 10:33 2 2 644 KM
23 [HD] HARDA 11:05 11:07 2 2 675 KM
24 [TBN] TIMARNI 11:20 11:21 1 2 690 KM
25 [BPF] BANAPURA 11:41 11:42 1 2 718 KM
26 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:45 12:50 5 2 751 KM
27 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 13:06 13:08 2 2 769 KM
28 [BNI] BUDNI 13:18 13:20 2 2 776 KM
29 [ODG] OBAIDULLA GANJ 13:58 14:00 2 2 807 KM
30 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 14:14 14:16 2 2 820 KM
31 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 14:33 14:35 2 2 837 KM
32 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 14:55 15:05 10 2 843 KM
33 [SCI] SANCHI 15:41 15:43 2 2 887 KM
34 [BHS] VIDISHA 15:56 15:58 2 2 896 KM
35 [GLG] GULABHGANJ 16:17 16:18 1 2 917 KM
36 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 16:30 16:32 2 2 935 KM
37 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 16:57 16:58 1 2 964 KM
38 [BINA] BINA JN 17:40 17:45 5 2 981 KM
39 [DUA] DHAURA 18:13 18:15 2 2 1015 KM
40 [JLN] JAKHALAUN 18:28 18:30 2 2 1027 KM
41 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:43 18:45 2 2 1044 KM
42 [TBT] TALBAHAT 19:13 19:15 2 2 1083 KM
43 [BZY] BASAI 19:36 19:38 2 2 1096 KM
44 [BAB] BABINA 19:50 19:52 2 2 1108 KM
45 [JHS] JHANSI JN 20:30 20:40 10 2 1132 KM
46 [DAA] DATIA 21:00 21:02 2 2 1157 KM
47 [SOR] SONAGIR 21:13 21:15 2 2 1168 KM
48 [DBA] DABRA 21:31 21:33 2 2 1187 KM
49 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 22:10 22:18 8 2 1229 KM
50 [MRA] MORENA 22:43 22:45 2 2 1268 KM
51 [DHO] DHAULPUR 23:23 23:25 2 2 1295 KM
52 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 00:05 00:10 5 3 1348 KM
53 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 00:18 00:20 2 3 1352 KM
54 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 01:03 01:08 5 3 1401 KM
55 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 01:36 01:38 2 3 1443 KM
56 [PWL] PALWAL 02:48 02:50 2 3 1485 KM
57 [BVH] BALLABGARH 03:08 03:10 2 3 1506 KM
58 [FDB] FARIDABAD 03:21 03:23 2 3 1514 KM
59 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 03:45 03:47 2 3 1535 KM
60 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 04:15 04:30 15 3 1542 KM
61 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 04:46 04:48 2 3 1546 KM
62 [BHD] BADLI 05:01 05:03 2 3 1557 KM
63 [NUR] NARELA 05:15 05:17 2 3 1569 KM
64 [SNP] SONIPAT 05:36 05:38 2 3 1586 KM
65 [GNU] GANAUR 05:51 05:53 2 3 1602 KM
66 [SMK] SAMALKHA 06:05 06:07 2 3 1615 KM
67 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 06:23 06:25 2 3 1632 KM
68 [GRA] GHARAUNDA 06:37 06:39 2 3 1648 KM
69 [KUN] KARNAL 06:53 06:55 2 3 1666 KM
70 [TRR] TARAORI 07:08 07:10 2 3 1678 KM
71 [NLKR] NILOKHERI 07:15 07:17 2 3 1682 KM
72 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 07:52 07:54 2 3 1699 KM
73 [SHDM] SHAHBAD MARKNDA 08:20 08:22 2 3 1721 KM
74 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:20 09:40 20 3 1740 KM
75 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 09:52 09:54 2 3 1748 KM
76 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:09 10:11 2 3 1768 KM
77 [PTA] PATIALA 10:35 10:40 5 3 1794 KM
78 [NBA] NABHA 11:10 11:12 2 3 1819 KM
79 [DUI] DHURI JN 11:45 11:50 5 3 1846 KM
80 [MET] MALERKOTLA 12:05 12:06 1 3 1863 KM
81 [AHH] AHMADGARH 12:48 12:50 2 3 1882 KM
82 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 10 3 1908 KM
83 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 2 3 1922 KM
84 [GRY] GORAYA 14:12 14:14 2 3 1934 KM
85 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 14:25 14:27 2 3 1944 KM
86 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 14:43 14:45 2 3 1960 KM
87 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 15:00 15:05 5 3 1965 KM
88 [BEAS] BEAS 15:39 15:41 2 3 2001 KM
89 [JNL] JANDIALA 15:59 16:01 2 3 2025 KM
90 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 16:30 DEST -1 3 2044 KM

About 11057 - AMRITSAR EXP:

11057 - AMRITSAR EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 23:30 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 16:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2044 km and stops at 90 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

Train Arrival and Departure at BIROLIYA (BRLY)

Train Arrival and Departure at BORAKI (BRKY)