[Back]

11058 - ASR CSMT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 08:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JNL] JANDIALA 08:45 08:47 2 1 19 KM
3 [BEAS] BEAS 09:08 09:10 2 1 42 KM
4 [KRE] KARTARPUR 09:31 09:33 2 1 64 KM
5 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 10:05 10:10 5 1 79 KM
6 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 10:18 10:20 2 1 83 KM
7 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 10:33 10:35 2 1 100 KM
8 [GRY] GORAYA 10:45 10:47 2 1 110 KM
9 [PHR] PHILLAUR JN 10:58 11:00 2 1 122 KM
10 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:45 15 1 135 KM
11 [AHH] AHMADGARH 12:23 12:25 2 1 161 KM
12 [MET] MALERKOTLA 12:40 12:42 2 1 180 KM
13 [DUI] DHURI JN 13:01 13:05 4 1 197 KM
14 [NBA] NABHA 13:26 13:28 2 1 225 KM
15 [PTA] PATIALA 13:50 13:53 3 1 250 KM
16 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 14:35 14:37 2 1 276 KM
17 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 14:56 14:58 2 1 296 KM
18 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:20 15:50 30 1 303 KM
19 [SHDM] SHAHBAD MARKNDA 16:07 16:09 2 1 323 KM
20 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 16:30 16:32 2 1 345 KM
21 [NLKR] NILOKHERI 16:47 16:49 2 1 362 KM
22 [TRR] TARAORI 16:56 16:58 2 1 366 KM
23 [KUN] KARNAL 17:13 17:15 2 1 378 KM
24 [GRA] GHARAUNDA 17:31 17:33 2 1 396 KM
25 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 17:51 17:53 2 1 412 KM
26 [SMK] SAMALKHA 18:06 18:08 2 1 429 KM
27 [GNU] GANAUR 18:21 18:23 2 1 441 KM
28 [SNP] SONIPAT 18:39 18:41 2 1 457 KM
29 [RDDE] RATHDHANA 18:52 18:54 2 1 468 KM
30 [NUR] NARELA 19:03 19:05 2 1 475 KM
31 [ANDI] NEW ADRESHNAGARH 19:23 19:25 2 1 492 KM
32 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 19:47 19:49 2 1 498 KM
33 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 20:20 20:45 25 1 502 KM
34 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21:03 21:05 2 1 509 KM
35 [FDB] FARIDABAD 21:23 21:25 2 1 530 KM
36 [BVH] BALLABGARH 21:43 21:45 2 1 538 KM
37 [PWL] PALWAL 22:28 22:30 2 1 559 KM
38 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 23:00 23:02 2 1 601 KM
39 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 23:35 23:40 5 1 642 KM
40 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 00:21 00:23 2 2 692 KM
41 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 00:35 00:40 5 2 696 KM
42 [DHO] DHAULPUR 01:43 01:45 2 2 749 KM
43 [MRA] MORENA 02:08 02:10 2 2 776 KM
44 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:55 03:00 5 2 815 KM
45 [DBA] DABRA 03:35 03:37 2 2 857 KM
46 [SOR] SONAGIR 03:58 04:00 2 2 876 KM
47 [DAA] DATIA 04:15 04:17 2 2 887 KM
48 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:50 05:00 10 2 912 KM
49 [BAB] BABINA 05:25 05:27 2 2 936 KM
50 [BZY] BASAI 05:41 05:43 2 2 948 KM
51 [TBT] TALBAHAT 05:58 06:00 2 2 961 KM
52 [LAR] LALITPUR 06:50 06:52 2 2 1000 KM
53 [JLN] JAKHALAUN 07:00 07:02 2 2 1017 KM
54 [DUA] DHAURA 07:10 07:12 2 2 1028 KM
55 [BINA] BINA JN 08:55 09:00 5 2 1063 KM
56 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 09:18 09:19 1 2 1080 KM
57 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 09:39 09:41 2 2 1109 KM
58 [GLG] GULABHGANJ 09:58 09:59 1 2 1127 KM
59 [BHS] VIDISHA 10:14 10:16 2 2 1148 KM
60 [SCI] SANCHI 10:28 10:29 1 2 1157 KM
61 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 11:10 11:15 5 2 1201 KM
62 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 11:27 11:29 2 2 1207 KM
63 [MDDP] MANDI DIP 11:43 11:45 2 2 1224 KM
64 [ODG] OBAIDULLA GANJ 11:59 12:00 1 2 1237 KM
65 [BNI] BUDNI 12:34 12:35 1 2 1268 KM
66 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 12:44 12:46 2 2 1275 KM
67 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:15 13:25 10 2 1293 KM
68 [BPF] BANAPURA 13:51 13:53 2 2 1326 KM
69 [TBN] TIMARNI 14:13 14:15 2 2 1354 KM
70 [HD] HARDA 14:28 14:30 2 2 1368 KM
71 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 14:56 14:58 2 2 1400 KM
72 [CAER] CHHANERA 15:24 15:26 2 2 1431 KM
73 [TLV] TALVADYA 15:48 15:50 2 2 1461 KM
74 [KNW] KHANDWA 16:40 16:45 5 2 1476 KM
75 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 17:18 17:20 2 2 1519 KM
76 [BAU] BURHANPUR 17:43 17:45 2 2 1545 KM
77 [RV] RAVER 17:58 18:00 2 2 1565 KM
78 [NB] NIMBHORA 18:08 18:10 2 2 1575 KM
79 [SAV] SAVDA 18:18 18:20 2 2 1584 KM
80 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:45 18:55 10 2 1600 KM
81 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:18 19:20 2 2 1624 KM
82 [PC] PACHORA JN 19:53 19:55 2 2 1671 KM
83 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 21:00 21:05 5 2 1716 KM
84 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:45 21:50 5 2 1784 KM
85 [NK] NASIK ROAD 22:55 23:00 5 2 1857 KM
86 [DVL] DEVLALI 23:08 23:10 2 2 1862 KM
87 [IGP] IGATPURI 00:40 00:45 5 3 1907 KM
88 [KYN] KALYAN JN 02:42 02:45 3 3 1991 KM
89 [TNA] THANE 03:02 03:05 3 3 2011 KM
90 [DR] DADAR 03:32 03:35 3 3 2035 KM
91 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 04:05 DEST -1 3 2044 KM

About 11058 - ASR CSMT EXPRESS:

11058 - ASR CSMT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 08:30 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 04:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2044 km and stops at 91 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at NACHINDA PH (NCN)

MAI HALT (IAM) Railway Station Code and Details

KIRIHRAPUR (KER) Railway Station Code and Details

TIVARI (TIW) Railway Station Code and Details

77640 - UR FM DEMU Live Train Running Status