[Back]

11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS TUE | THU | SAT 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 10:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 11:13 11:15 2 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 3 1 37 KM
4 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 428 KM
5 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 10 1 735 KM
6 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 2 980 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 2 1169 KM
8 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:55 10:15 20 2 1346 KM
9 [PLP] PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 2 1382 KM
10 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 2 1406 KM
11 [MAY] MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2 2 1435 KM
12 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2 2 1453 KM
13 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 4 2 1460 KM
14 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 1493 KM
15 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 2 1515 KM
16 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 2 1524 KM
17 [AMH] AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 2 1550 KM
18 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 2 1571 KM
19 [MAU] MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 2 1593 KM
20 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2 2 1628 KM
21 [BTT] BHATNI JN 18:30 19:00 30 2 1661 KM
22 [MW] MAIRWA 19:23 19:25 2 2 1688 KM
23 [SV] SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 5 2 1709 KM
24 [CPR] CHHAPRA 21:05 DEST -1 2 1770 KM

About 11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS:

11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to CHHAPRA (CPR) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 10:55 and arrives at CHHAPRA (CPR) at 21:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1770 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and CHHAPRA (CPR).

Recent Updates

BATHNAHA (BTF) Railway Station Code and Details

BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) Railway Station Code and Details

11030 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRARI (BRRI)

12577 - BAGMATI EXP Train Time Schedule