[Back]

11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS TUE | THU | SAT 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 10:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 11:13 11:15 2 1 17 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 3 1 37 KM
4 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 428 KM
5 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 10 1 735 KM
6 [JBP] JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 2 980 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 2 1169 KM
8 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:55 10:15 20 2 1346 KM
9 [PLP] PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 2 1382 KM
10 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 2 1406 KM
11 [MAY] MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2 2 1435 KM
12 [ZBD] ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2 2 1453 KM
13 [JNU] JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 4 2 1460 KM
14 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 1493 KM
15 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 2 1515 KM
16 [SMZ] SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 2 1524 KM
17 [AMH] AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 2 1550 KM
18 [MMA] MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 2 1571 KM
19 [MAU] MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 2 1593 KM
20 [BLTR] BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2 2 1628 KM
21 [BTT] BHATNI JN 18:30 19:00 30 2 1661 KM
22 [MW] MAIRWA 19:23 19:25 2 2 1688 KM
23 [SV] SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 5 2 1709 KM
24 [CPR] CHHAPRA 21:05 DEST -1 2 1770 KM

About 11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS:

11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to CHHAPRA (CPR) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 10:55 and arrives at CHHAPRA (CPR) at 21:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1770 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and CHHAPRA (CPR).

Recent Updates

12115 - CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)

ASNOTI (AT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ALNIYA (ALNI)

12107 - LTT LJN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status