[Back]

11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN SOURCE 13:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 13:13 13:18 5 1 4 KM
3 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 14:20 14:45 25 1 37 KM
4 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:45 15:50 5 1 89 KM
5 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 16:17 16:19 2 1 123 KM
6 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 16:45 16:50 5 1 143 KM
7 [SEE] SONPUR JN 17:00 17:02 2 1 149 KM
8 [DGA] DIGHWARA 17:21 17:23 2 1 172 KM
9 [CPR] CHHAPRA 18:25 18:40 15 1 202 KM
10 [SIP] SURAIMANPUR 19:18 19:20 2 1 231 KM
11 [BUI] BALLIA 20:15 20:20 5 1 267 KM
12 [YFP] YUSUFPUR 20:56 20:58 2 1 313 KM
13 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 21:20 21:25 5 1 333 KM
14 [ARJ] AUNRIHAR JN 22:01 22:03 2 1 373 KM
15 [BCY] VARANASI CITY 22:51 22:53 2 1 404 KM
16 [BSB] VARANASI JN 23:15 23:25 10 1 408 KM
17 [BHLP] BHULANPUR 23:33 23:34 1 1 414 KM
18 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 00:41 00:43 2 2 467 KM
19 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 02:30 02:32 2 2 529 KM
20 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 02:45 03:05 20 2 532 KM
21 [NYN] NAINI 03:27 03:29 2 2 539 KM
22 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 05:05 05:10 5 2 631 KM
23 [STA] SATNA 06:15 06:25 10 2 709 KM
24 [MYR] MAIHAR 06:48 06:50 2 2 744 KM
25 [KTE] KATNI 07:35 07:40 5 2 807 KM
26 [JBP] JABALPUR 09:40 09:50 10 2 897 KM
27 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 10:53 10:55 2 2 982 KM
28 [PPI] PIPARIYA 11:48 11:50 2 2 1075 KM
29 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:55 14:05 10 2 1143 KM
30 [KNW] KHANDWA 16:55 17:00 5 2 1326 KM
31 [BAU] BURHANPUR 17:54 17:55 1 2 1395 KM
32 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:50 19:00 10 2 1449 KM
33 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 2 2 1474 KM
34 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:20 21:25 5 2 1633 KM
35 [NK] NASIK ROAD 22:25 22:30 5 2 1707 KM
36 [IGP] IGATPURI 00:20 00:25 5 3 1757 KM
37 [KYN] KALYAN JN 02:32 02:35 3 3 1840 KM
38 [TNA] THANE 02:52 02:55 3 3 1861 KM
39 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 03:40 DEST -1 3 1878 KM

About 11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS:

11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DARBHANGA JN (DBG) at 13:05 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 03:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1878 km and stops at 39 stations during the journey between DARBHANGA JN (DBG) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

13166 - SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUSANDPUR (BSDP)

97435 - T141 Live Train Running Status

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status