[Back]

11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN SOURCE 13:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 13:13 13:18 5 1 4 KM
3 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 14:20 14:45 25 1 37 KM
4 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:45 15:50 5 1 89 KM
5 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 16:17 16:19 2 1 123 KM
6 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 16:45 16:50 5 1 143 KM
7 [SEE] SONPUR JN 17:00 17:02 2 1 149 KM
8 [DGA] DIGHWARA 17:21 17:23 2 1 172 KM
9 [CPR] CHHAPRA 18:25 18:40 15 1 202 KM
10 [SIP] SURAIMANPUR 19:18 19:20 2 1 231 KM
11 [BUI] BALLIA 20:15 20:20 5 1 267 KM
12 [YFP] YUSUFPUR 20:56 20:58 2 1 313 KM
13 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 21:20 21:25 5 1 333 KM
14 [ARJ] AUNRIHAR JN 22:01 22:03 2 1 373 KM
15 [BCY] VARANASI CITY 22:51 22:53 2 1 404 KM
16 [BSB] VARANASI JN 23:15 23:25 10 1 408 KM
17 [BHLP] BHULANPUR 23:33 23:34 1 1 414 KM
18 [GYN] GYANPUR ROAD 00:41 00:43 2 2 467 KM
19 [ALY] ALLAHABAD CITY 02:30 02:32 2 2 529 KM
20 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 02:45 03:05 20 2 532 KM
21 [NYN] NAINI 03:27 03:29 2 2 539 KM
22 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 05:05 05:10 5 2 631 KM
23 [STA] SATNA 06:15 06:25 10 2 709 KM
24 [MYR] MAIHAR 06:48 06:50 2 2 744 KM
25 [KTE] KATNI 07:35 07:40 5 2 807 KM
26 [JBP] JABALPUR 09:40 09:50 10 2 897 KM
27 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 10:53 10:55 2 2 982 KM
28 [PPI] PIPARIYA 11:48 11:50 2 2 1075 KM
29 [ET] ITARSI JN 13:55 14:05 10 2 1143 KM
30 [KNW] KHANDWA 16:55 17:00 5 2 1326 KM
31 [BAU] BURHANPUR 17:54 17:55 1 2 1395 KM
32 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:50 19:00 10 2 1449 KM
33 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 2 2 1474 KM
34 [MMR] MANMAD JN 21:20 21:25 5 2 1633 KM
35 [NK] NASIK ROAD 22:25 22:30 5 2 1707 KM
36 [IGP] IGATPURI 00:20 00:25 5 3 1757 KM
37 [KYN] KALYAN JN 02:32 02:35 3 3 1840 KM
38 [TNA] THANE 02:52 02:55 3 3 1861 KM
39 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 03:40 DEST -1 3 1878 KM

About 11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS:

11062 - DBG LTT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from DARBHANGA JN (DBG) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DARBHANGA JN (DBG) at 13:05 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 03:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1878 km and stops at 39 stations during the journey between DARBHANGA JN (DBG) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)

Train Arrival and Departure at ATA (ATA)

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details