[Back]

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 23:28 23:30 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 23:57 23:59 2 1 56 KM
4 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 00:23 00:25 2 2 91 KM
5 [TMV] TINDIVANAM 00:48 00:50 2 2 121 KM
6 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 158 KM
7 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:20 02:30 10 2 213 KM
8 [CHSM] CHINNA SALEM 03:19 03:20 1 2 264 KM
9 [ATU] ATTUR 03:44 03:45 1 2 296 KM
10 [ETP] ETTAPUR ROAD 04:04 04:05 1 2 312 KM
11 [VGE] VALAPPADI G HLT 04:14 04:15 1 2 319 KM
12 [APN] AYODHYAPATTANAM 04:39 04:40 1 2 338 KM
13 [SXT] SALEM TOWN 04:49 04:50 1 2 346 KM
14 [SA] SALEM JN 05:20 DEST -1 2 352 KM

About 11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP:

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to SALEM JN (SA) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 23:00 and arrives at SALEM JN (SA) at 05:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 352 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and SALEM JN (SA).

Recent Updates

18310 - JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

97253 - DL49 Live Train Running Status

12607 - MAS SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

13169 - HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) Train Time Schedule

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status