[Back]

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 23:28 23:30 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 23:57 23:59 2 1 56 KM
4 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 00:23 00:25 2 2 91 KM
5 [TMV] TINDIVANAM 00:48 00:50 2 2 121 KM
6 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 158 KM
7 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:20 02:30 10 2 213 KM
8 [CHSM] CHINNA SALEM 03:19 03:20 1 2 264 KM
9 [ATU] ATTUR 03:44 03:45 1 2 296 KM
10 [ETP] ETTAPUR ROAD 04:04 04:05 1 2 312 KM
11 [VGE] VALAPPADI G HLT 04:14 04:15 1 2 319 KM
12 [APN] AYODHYAPATTANAM 04:39 04:40 1 2 338 KM
13 [SXT] SALEM TOWN 04:49 04:50 1 2 346 KM
14 [SA] SALEM JN 05:20 DEST -1 2 352 KM

About 11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP:

11063 - MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to SALEM JN (SA) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 23:00 and arrives at SALEM JN (SA) at 05:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 352 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and SALEM JN (SA).

Recent Updates

ATARI (ATT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at AMILA (AMD)

12132 - SAINAGAR DR EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMALSAD (AML)

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAMNAGAR (AMG)