[Back]

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11068 SAKET EXPRESS THU | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [FD] FAIZABAD JN SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SLN] SULTANPUR 16:57 17:02 5 1 58 KM
3 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 18:10 18:35 25 1 98 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:35 21:00 25 1 157 KM
5 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 2 1 256 KM
6 [STA] SATNA 00:05 00:15 10 2 334 KM
7 [KTE] KATNI 01:25 01:30 5 2 432 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 03:00 03:10 10 2 523 KM
9 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 607 KM
10 [PPI] PIPARIYA 05:43 05:45 2 2 700 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 10 2 768 KM
12 [KNW] KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 5 2 951 KM
13 [BAU] BURHANPUR 12:23 12:25 2 2 1020 KM
14 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 10 2 1075 KM
15 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1259 KM
16 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 2 1332 KM
17 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 5 2 1382 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 3 2 1466 KM
19 [TNA] THANE 20:47 20:50 3 2 1486 KM
20 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 DEST -1 2 1503 KM

About 11068 - SAKET EXPRESS:

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from FAIZABAD JN (FD) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on THU, SUN. It starts from FAIZABAD JN (FD) at 15:35 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 21:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1503 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between FAIZABAD JN (FD) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) Railway Station Code and Details

97437 - T143 Live Train Running Status

97433 - T139 Live Train Running Status

95111 - S17 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BHARSENDI (BSDL)