[Back]

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11068 SAKET EXPRESS THU | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [FD] FAIZABAD JN SOURCE 15:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SLN] SULTANPUR 16:57 17:02 5 1 58 KM
3 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 18:10 18:35 25 1 98 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:35 21:00 25 1 157 KM
5 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 2 1 256 KM
6 [STA] SATNA 00:05 00:15 10 2 334 KM
7 [KTE] KATNI 01:25 01:30 5 2 432 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 03:00 03:10 10 2 523 KM
9 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 607 KM
10 [PPI] PIPARIYA 05:43 05:45 2 2 700 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 10 2 768 KM
12 [KNW] KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 5 2 951 KM
13 [BAU] BURHANPUR 12:23 12:25 2 2 1020 KM
14 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 10 2 1075 KM
15 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1259 KM
16 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 2 1332 KM
17 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 5 2 1382 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 3 2 1466 KM
19 [TNA] THANE 20:47 20:50 3 2 1486 KM
20 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 DEST -1 2 1503 KM

About 11068 - SAKET EXPRESS:

11068 - SAKET EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from FAIZABAD JN (FD) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on THU, SUN. It starts from FAIZABAD JN (FD) at 15:35 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 21:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1503 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between FAIZABAD JN (FD) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).