[Back]

11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BSB] VARANASI JN SOURCE 15:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BOY] BHADOHI 16:28 16:30 2 1 45 KM
3 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 17:03 17:05 2 1 75 KM
4 [PLP] PHULPUR 17:36 17:38 2 1 98 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 19:20 19:40 20 1 135 KM
6 [DBR] DABHAURA 20:40 20:42 2 1 211 KM
7 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 234 KM
8 [JTW] JAITWAR 22:18 22:20 2 1 292 KM
9 [STA] SATNA 22:35 22:45 10 1 311 KM
10 [MYR] MAIHAR 23:08 23:10 2 1 347 KM
11 [KTE] KATNI 00:15 00:25 10 2 410 KM
12 [BNU] BANDAKPUR 01:49 01:50 1 2 505 KM
13 [DMO] DAMOH 02:05 02:10 5 2 521 KM
14 [PHA] PATHARIA 02:33 02:35 2 2 547 KM
15 [S;] SAUGOR 03:15 03:20 5 2 598 KM
16 [KYE] KHURAI 04:08 04:10 2 2 651 KM
17 [BINA] BINA JN 05:30 05:35 5 2 672 KM
18 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 06:09 06:10 1 2 718 KM
19 [BHS] VIDISHA 06:38 06:40 2 2 758 KM
20 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:35 07:40 5 2 811 KM
21 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:50 07:52 2 2 817 KM
22 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 08:50 08:52 2 2 885 KM
23 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:20 09:30 10 2 903 KM
24 [HD] HARDA 10:21 10:23 2 2 978 KM
25 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 10:48 10:50 2 2 1010 KM
26 [KNW] KHANDWA 12:45 12:50 5 2 1086 KM
27 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 13:26 13:28 2 2 1128 KM
28 [BAU] BURHANPUR 13:48 13:50 2 2 1155 KM
29 [RV] RAVER 14:03 14:05 2 2 1175 KM
30 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 14:35 14:45 10 2 1209 KM
31 [JL] JALGAON JN 15:08 15:10 2 2 1233 KM
32 [PC] PACHORA JN 15:41 15:43 2 2 1281 KM
33 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 16:13 16:15 2 2 1326 KM
34 [NGN] NANDGAON 16:49 16:50 1 2 1368 KM
35 [MMR] MANMAD JN 17:27 17:30 3 2 1393 KM
36 [LS] LASALGAON 17:59 18:00 1 2 1418 KM
37 [NK] NASIK ROAD 18:35 18:40 5 2 1466 KM
38 [IGP] IGATPURI 20:05 20:10 5 2 1517 KM
39 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:47 21:50 3 2 1600 KM
40 [TNA] THANE 22:10 22:13 3 2 1620 KM
41 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 22:50 DEST -1 2 1638 KM

About 11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES:

11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES Train Time Table: This train runs from VARANASI JN (BSB) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VARANASI JN (BSB) at 15:50 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 22:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1638 km and stops at 41 stations during the journey between VARANASI JN (BSB) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)

12293 - LTT ALD DURANTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATWA KURSATH (ATKS)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)