[Back]

11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BSB] VARANASI JN SOURCE 15:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BOY] BHADOHI 16:28 16:30 2 1 45 KM
3 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 17:03 17:05 2 1 75 KM
4 [PLP] PHULPUR 17:36 17:38 2 1 98 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 19:20 19:40 20 1 135 KM
6 [DBR] DABHAURA 20:40 20:42 2 1 211 KM
7 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 234 KM
8 [JTW] JAITWAR 22:18 22:20 2 1 292 KM
9 [STA] SATNA 22:35 22:45 10 1 311 KM
10 [MYR] MAIHAR 23:08 23:10 2 1 347 KM
11 [KTE] KATNI 00:15 00:25 10 2 410 KM
12 [BNU] BANDAKPUR 01:49 01:50 1 2 505 KM
13 [DMO] DAMOH 02:05 02:10 5 2 521 KM
14 [PHA] PATHARIA 02:33 02:35 2 2 547 KM
15 [S;] SAUGOR 03:15 03:20 5 2 598 KM
16 [KYE] KHURAI 04:08 04:10 2 2 651 KM
17 [BINA] BINA JN 05:30 05:35 5 2 672 KM
18 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 06:09 06:10 1 2 718 KM
19 [BHS] VIDISHA 06:38 06:40 2 2 758 KM
20 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:35 07:40 5 2 811 KM
21 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:50 07:52 2 2 817 KM
22 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 08:50 08:52 2 2 885 KM
23 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:20 09:30 10 2 903 KM
24 [HD] HARDA 10:21 10:23 2 2 978 KM
25 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 10:48 10:50 2 2 1010 KM
26 [KNW] KHANDWA 12:45 12:50 5 2 1086 KM
27 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 13:26 13:28 2 2 1128 KM
28 [BAU] BURHANPUR 13:48 13:50 2 2 1155 KM
29 [RV] RAVER 14:03 14:05 2 2 1175 KM
30 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 14:35 14:45 10 2 1209 KM
31 [JL] JALGAON JN 15:08 15:10 2 2 1233 KM
32 [PC] PACHORA JN 15:41 15:43 2 2 1281 KM
33 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 16:13 16:15 2 2 1326 KM
34 [NGN] NANDGAON 16:49 16:50 1 2 1368 KM
35 [MMR] MANMAD JN 17:27 17:30 3 2 1393 KM
36 [LS] LASALGAON 17:59 18:00 1 2 1418 KM
37 [NK] NASIK ROAD 18:35 18:40 5 2 1466 KM
38 [IGP] IGATPURI 20:05 20:10 5 2 1517 KM
39 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:47 21:50 3 2 1600 KM
40 [TNA] THANE 22:10 22:13 3 2 1620 KM
41 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 22:50 DEST -1 2 1638 KM

About 11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES:

11072 - KAMAYANI EXPRES Train Time Table: This train runs from VARANASI JN (BSB) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VARANASI JN (BSB) at 15:50 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 22:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1638 km and stops at 41 stations during the journey between VARANASI JN (BSB) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

BHATNI JN (BTT) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATISUDA (BTSD) Railway Station Code and Details

95111 - S17 Train Time Schedule

BHATIAN (BTTN) Railway Station Code and Details