[Back]

11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 21:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VJPJ] VIJIYPUR JAMMU 22:03 22:05 2 1 21 KM
3 [SMBX] SAMBA 22:20 22:22 2 1 32 KM
4 [HRNR] HIRA NAGAR 22:36 22:38 2 1 47 KM
5 [KTHU] KATHUA 23:05 23:07 2 1 76 KM
6 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 23:45 23:50 5 1 99 KM
7 [MEX] MUKERIAN 00:27 00:29 2 2 139 KM
8 [DZA] DASUYA 00:46 00:48 2 2 154 KM
9 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 01:45 01:50 5 2 212 KM
10 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 02:03 02:05 2 2 229 KM
11 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:05 03:15 10 2 264 KM
12 [KNN] KHANNA 04:02 04:04 2 2 307 KM
13 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 04:20 04:32 12 2 325 KM
14 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 04:49 04:51 2 2 350 KM
15 [UBC] AMBALA CITY 05:12 05:14 2 2 370 KM
16 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:50 10 2 378 KM
17 [SHDM] SHAHBAD MARKNDA 06:09 06:11 2 2 397 KM
18 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 06:34 06:36 2 2 419 KM
19 [TRR] TARAORI 06:54 06:56 2 2 440 KM
20 [KUN] KARNAL 07:10 07:12 2 2 453 KM
21 [GRA] GHARAUNDA 07:28 07:30 2 2 470 KM
22 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 07:47 07:49 2 2 487 KM
23 [SMK] SAMALKHA 08:02 08:04 2 2 504 KM
24 [GNU] GANAUR 08:16 08:18 2 2 516 KM
25 [SNP] SONIPAT 08:33 08:35 2 2 532 KM
26 [NUR] NARELA 08:49 08:51 2 2 549 KM
27 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 09:28 09:30 2 2 572 KM
28 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 09:55 10:15 20 2 576 KM
29 [FDB] FARIDABAD 10:43 10:45 2 2 604 KM
30 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 12:35 12:40 5 2 717 KM
31 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 13:16 13:18 2 2 767 KM
32 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 13:30 13:35 5 2 771 KM
33 [DHO] DHAULPUR 14:33 14:35 2 2 823 KM
34 [MRA] MORENA 14:58 15:00 2 2 851 KM
35 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 15:31 15:36 5 2 889 KM
36 [DBA] DABRA 16:09 16:11 2 2 931 KM
37 [DAA] DATIA 16:37 16:39 2 2 961 KM
38 [JHS] JHANSI JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 986 KM
39 [BAB] BABINA 17:48 17:50 2 2 1010 KM
40 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:32 18:34 2 2 1075 KM
41 [DUA] DHAURA 19:10 19:12 2 2 1103 KM
42 [BINA] BINA JN 20:05 20:10 5 2 1137 KM
43 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 20:44 20:45 1 2 1183 KM
44 [BHS] VIDISHA 21:11 21:13 2 2 1222 KM
45 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 22:15 22:25 10 2 1276 KM
46 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 22:37 22:39 2 2 1282 KM
47 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 23:45 23:47 2 2 1350 KM
48 [ET] ITARSI JN 00:15 00:20 5 3 1367 KM
49 [BPF] BANAPURA 00:46 00:47 1 3 1401 KM
50 [HD] HARDA 01:16 01:18 2 3 1443 KM
51 [CAER] CHHANERA 02:07 02:09 2 3 1505 KM
52 [KNW] KHANDWA 03:22 03:25 3 3 1551 KM
53 [BAU] BURHANPUR 04:18 04:20 2 3 1620 KM
54 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 05:20 05:30 10 3 1674 KM
55 [JL] JALGAON JN 05:53 05:55 2 3 1698 KM
56 [PC] PACHORA JN 06:18 06:20 2 3 1746 KM
57 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 06:48 06:50 2 3 1791 KM
58 [NGN] NANDGAON 07:18 07:20 2 3 1833 KM
59 [MMR] MANMAD JN 08:10 08:15 5 3 1858 KM
60 [KPG] KOPARGAON 09:13 09:15 2 3 1900 KM
61 [BAP] BELAPUR 09:58 10:00 2 3 1944 KM
62 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 11:00 11:05 5 3 2011 KM
63 [DD] DAUND JN 12:55 13:10 15 3 2095 KM
64 [URI] URULI 13:49 13:50 1 3 2142 KM
65 [PUNE] PUNE JN 15:10 DEST -1 3 2170 KM

About 11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS:

11078 - JHELUM EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 21:45 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 15:10 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2170 km and stops at 65 stations during the journey between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and PUNE JN (PUNE).