[Back]

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BSB] VARANASI JN SOURCE 11:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KEI] KASHI 11:31 11:33 2 1 5 KM
3 [CAR] CHUNAR 12:28 12:30 2 1 43 KM
4 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 13:00 13:05 5 1 74 KM
5 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 13:13 13:15 2 1 82 KM
6 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 15:00 15:10 10 1 151 KM
7 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 17:05 17:10 5 1 249 KM
8 [STA] SATNA 18:20 18:30 10 1 326 KM
9 [MYR] MAIHAR 18:53 18:55 2 1 361 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 19:45 19:50 5 1 424 KM
11 [JBP] JABALPUR 21:10 21:20 10 1 515 KM
12 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 22:33 22:35 2 1 599 KM
13 [PPI] PIPARIYA 23:38 23:40 2 1 693 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:10 01:20 10 2 760 KM
15 [KNW] KHANDWA 04:00 04:05 5 2 944 KM
16 [NPNR] NEPANAGAR 04:43 04:45 2 2 986 KM
17 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:03 05:05 2 2 1013 KM
18 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:00 06:15 15 2 1067 KM
19 [JL] JALGAON JN 06:38 06:40 2 2 1091 KM
20 [PC] PACHORA JN 07:09 07:10 1 2 1139 KM
21 [MMR] MANMAD JN 08:35 08:40 5 2 1251 KM
22 [NK] NASIK ROAD 09:35 09:40 5 2 1324 KM
23 [IGP] IGATPURI 11:00 11:05 5 2 1375 KM
24 [KYN] KALYAN JN 12:55 13:00 5 2 1458 KM
25 [TNA] THANE 13:17 13:20 3 2 1478 KM
26 [DR] DADAR 13:42 13:45 3 2 1502 KM
27 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 14:15 DEST -1 2 1511 KM

About 11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP:

11094 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from VARANASI JN (BSB) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from VARANASI JN (BSB) at 11:20 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 14:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1511 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between VARANASI JN (BSB) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)

20811 - VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Running Status

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)