[Back]

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 20:00 20:10 10 1 229 KM
7 [NVS] NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 2 1 258 KM
8 [BL] VALSAD 21:18 21:23 5 1 297 KM
9 [VAPI] VAPI 21:46 21:48 2 1 321 KM
10 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 2 1 372 KM
11 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 20 2 444 KM
12 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2 2 471 KM
13 [KYN] KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 4 2 485 KM
14 [KJT] KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2 2 531 KM
15 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 3 2 559 KM
16 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2 2 621 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 04:40 DEST -1 2 623 KM

About 11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS:

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 16:15 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 04:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 623 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMASANDRA (AMSA)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAN VADI (AMW)

Train Arrival and Departure at AKATHUMURI (AMY)

ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) Railway Station Code and Details

12311 - HWH DLIKLK MAIL Train Time Schedule