[Back]

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS THU SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 5 1 100 KM
5 [BH] BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 2 1 170 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 20:00 20:10 10 1 229 KM
7 [NVS] NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 2 1 258 KM
8 [BL] VALSAD 21:18 21:23 5 1 297 KM
9 [VAPI] VAPI 21:46 21:48 2 1 321 KM
10 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 2 1 372 KM
11 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 20 2 444 KM
12 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2 2 471 KM
13 [KYN] KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 4 2 485 KM
14 [KJT] KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2 2 531 KM
15 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 3 2 559 KM
16 [SVJR] SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2 2 621 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 04:40 DEST -1 2 623 KM

About 11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS:

11095 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 16:15 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 04:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 623 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

18310 - JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

97307 - T7 Live Train Running Status

97253 - DL49 Live Train Running Status

12211 - MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Schedule

34831 - DH SDAH LOCAL Train Time Schedule