[Back]

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS WED 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 19:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 1 64 KM
3 [KJT] KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 1 92 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 1 138 KM
5 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 156 KM
6 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 184 KM
7 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 2 256 KM
8 [VAPI] VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 2 306 KM
9 [BL] VALSAD 02:10 02:13 3 2 330 KM
10 [NVS] NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 2 369 KM
11 [ST] SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 2 399 KM
12 [BH] BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2 2 458 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 2 528 KM
14 [ANND] ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 2 564 KM
15 [ND] NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 2 582 KM
16 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 DEST -1 2 628 KM

About 11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS:

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 19:50 and arrives at AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 07:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 628 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).

Recent Updates

BASUGAON (BSGN) Railway Station Code and Details

BHAGSAR (BSGR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHI (BRHI)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAILEY ROAD HALT (BRHT)

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status