[Back]

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS WED 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 19:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [LNL] LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 1 64 KM
3 [KJT] KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 1 92 KM
4 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 1 138 KM
5 [BIRD] BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 156 KM
6 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 184 KM
7 [DRD] DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 2 256 KM
8 [VAPI] VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 2 306 KM
9 [BL] VALSAD 02:10 02:13 3 2 330 KM
10 [NVS] NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 2 369 KM
11 [ST] SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 2 399 KM
12 [BH] BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2 2 458 KM
13 [BRC] VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 2 528 KM
14 [ANND] ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 2 564 KM
15 [ND] NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 2 582 KM
16 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 DEST -1 2 628 KM

About 11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS:

11096 - AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 19:50 and arrives at AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 07:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 628 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).

Recent Updates

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Live Train Running Status

12161 - LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA)

12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL)