[Back]

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11097 POORNA EXPRESS SAT 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [STR] SATARA 04:17 04:20 3 2 145 KM
3 [KRD] KARAD 05:37 05:40 3 2 204 KM
4 [SLI] SANGLI 07:02 07:05 3 2 272 KM
5 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 07:45 07:55 10 2 279 KM
6 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 09:09 09:10 1 2 358 KM
7 [BGM] BELGAUM 10:58 11:00 2 2 416 KM
8 [LD] LONDA JN 12:10 12:15 5 2 467 KM
9 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 12:55 13:00 5 2 492 KM
10 [QLM] KULEM 14:25 14:30 5 2 518 KM
11 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:58 15:00 2 2 536 KM
12 [MAO] MADGAON 16:50 17:10 20 2 552 KM
13 [KAWR] KARWAR 18:08 18:10 2 2 611 KM
14 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 18:54 18:56 2 2 647 KM
15 [KT] KUMTA 19:14 19:16 2 2 666 KM
16 [HNA] HONNAVAR 19:30 19:32 2 2 682 KM
17 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 19:56 19:58 2 2 709 KM
18 [BTJL] BHATKAL 20:18 20:20 2 2 723 KM
19 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 21:14 21:16 2 2 773 KM
20 [UD] UDUPI 21:50 21:52 2 2 804 KM
21 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 23:15 23:25 10 2 867 KM
22 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 00:03 00:05 2 3 919 KM
23 [KZE] KANHANGAD 00:28 00:30 2 3 942 KM
24 [PAY] PAYYANUR 00:53 00:55 2 3 971 KM
25 [CAN] KANNUR 01:35 01:40 5 3 1004 KM
26 [TLY] THALASSERY 01:58 02:00 2 3 1025 KM
27 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 03:05 03:10 5 3 1093 KM
28 [TIR] TIRUR 03:48 03:50 2 3 1134 KM
29 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 05:00 05:05 5 3 1179 KM
30 [TCR] THRISUR 05:58 06:00 2 3 1212 KM
31 [AWY] ALUVA 07:08 07:10 2 3 1267 KM
32 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:43 07:45 2 3 1284 KM
33 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 08:40 DEST -1 3 1286 KM

About 11097 - POORNA EXPRESS:

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 23:30 and arrives at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 08:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1286 km and stops at 33 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMARPURA RATHAN (AMPR)

AGSAULI (AUL) Railway Station Code and Details

ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) Railway Station Code and Details

12311 - HWH DLIKLK MAIL Train Time Schedule

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Schedule