[Back]

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11097 POORNA EXPRESS SAT 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [STR] SATARA 04:17 04:20 3 2 145 KM
3 [KRD] KARAD 05:37 05:40 3 2 204 KM
4 [SLI] SANGLI 07:02 07:05 3 2 272 KM
5 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 07:45 07:55 10 2 279 KM
6 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 09:09 09:10 1 2 358 KM
7 [BGM] BELGAUM 10:58 11:00 2 2 416 KM
8 [LD] LONDA JN 12:10 12:15 5 2 467 KM
9 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 12:55 13:00 5 2 492 KM
10 [QLM] KULEM 14:25 14:30 5 2 518 KM
11 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:58 15:00 2 2 536 KM
12 [MAO] MADGAON 16:50 17:10 20 2 552 KM
13 [KAWR] KARWAR 18:08 18:10 2 2 611 KM
14 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 18:54 18:56 2 2 647 KM
15 [KT] KUMTA 19:14 19:16 2 2 666 KM
16 [HNA] HONNAVAR 19:30 19:32 2 2 682 KM
17 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 19:56 19:58 2 2 709 KM
18 [BTJL] BHATKAL 20:18 20:20 2 2 723 KM
19 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 21:14 21:16 2 2 773 KM
20 [UD] UDUPI 21:50 21:52 2 2 804 KM
21 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 23:15 23:25 10 2 867 KM
22 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 00:03 00:05 2 3 919 KM
23 [KZE] KANHANGAD 00:28 00:30 2 3 942 KM
24 [PAY] PAYYANUR 00:53 00:55 2 3 971 KM
25 [CAN] KANNUR 01:35 01:40 5 3 1004 KM
26 [TLY] THALASSERY 01:58 02:00 2 3 1025 KM
27 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 03:05 03:10 5 3 1093 KM
28 [TIR] TIRUR 03:48 03:50 2 3 1134 KM
29 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 05:00 05:05 5 3 1179 KM
30 [TCR] THRISUR 05:58 06:00 2 3 1212 KM
31 [AWY] ALUVA 07:08 07:10 2 3 1267 KM
32 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:43 07:45 2 3 1284 KM
33 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 08:40 DEST -1 3 1286 KM

About 11097 - POORNA EXPRESS:

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 23:30 and arrives at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 08:40 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1286 km and stops at 33 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS).

Recent Updates

11022 - TEN DR EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BAREILLY CANTT (BRYC)

12211 - MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Schedule

BORTALAO (BTL) Railway Station Code and Details

BATTULAPURAM (BTM) Railway Station Code and Details