[Back]

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11098 POORNA EXPRESS MON 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 23:53 23:55 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 00:37 00:40 3 2 74 KM
4 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 107 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 152 KM
6 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 02:55 03:00 5 2 193 KM
7 [TLY] THALASSERY 03:53 03:55 2 2 261 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 04:20 04:25 5 2 282 KM
9 [PAY] PAYYANUR 04:53 04:55 2 2 316 KM
10 [KZE] KANHANGAD 05:23 05:25 2 2 345 KM
11 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:43 05:45 2 2 368 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 06:40 06:50 10 2 419 KM
13 [UD] UDUPI 08:22 08:24 2 2 485 KM
14 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 08:56 08:58 2 2 516 KM
15 [BTJL] BHATKAL 09:56 09:58 2 2 565 KM
16 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 2 2 580 KM
17 [HNA] HONNAVAR 10:48 10:50 2 2 606 KM
18 [KT] KUMTA 11:02 11:04 2 2 620 KM
19 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 11:22 11:24 2 2 639 KM
20 [KAWR] KARWAR 12:00 12:02 2 2 674 KM
21 [MAO] MADGAON 13:40 14:25 45 2 733 KM
22 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:38 14:40 2 2 748 KM
23 [QLM] KULEM 15:05 15:10 5 2 767 KM
24 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 16:25 16:30 5 2 793 KM
25 [LD] LONDA JN 17:18 17:20 2 2 817 KM
26 [BGM] BELGAUM 18:28 18:30 2 2 868 KM
27 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 19:59 20:00 1 2 926 KM
28 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 22:25 23:00 35 2 1006 KM
29 [SLI] SANGLI 23:12 23:15 3 2 1013 KM
30 [KRD] KARAD 00:12 00:15 3 3 1081 KM
31 [STR] SATARA 01:12 01:15 3 3 1139 KM
32 [PUNE] PUNE JN 05:05 DEST -1 3 1285 KM

About 11098 - POORNA EXPRESS:

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 23:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 05:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1285 km and stops at 32 stations during the journey between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and PUNE JN (PUNE).