[Back]

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11098 POORNA EXPRESS MON 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 23:53 23:55 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 00:37 00:40 3 2 74 KM
4 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 107 KM
5 [TIR] TIRUR 02:08 02:10 2 2 152 KM
6 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 02:55 03:00 5 2 193 KM
7 [TLY] THALASSERY 03:53 03:55 2 2 261 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 04:20 04:25 5 2 282 KM
9 [PAY] PAYYANUR 04:53 04:55 2 2 316 KM
10 [KZE] KANHANGAD 05:23 05:25 2 2 345 KM
11 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:43 05:45 2 2 368 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 06:40 06:50 10 2 419 KM
13 [UD] UDUPI 08:22 08:24 2 2 485 KM
14 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 08:56 08:58 2 2 516 KM
15 [BTJL] BHATKAL 09:56 09:58 2 2 565 KM
16 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 2 2 580 KM
17 [HNA] HONNAVAR 10:48 10:50 2 2 606 KM
18 [KT] KUMTA 11:02 11:04 2 2 620 KM
19 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 11:22 11:24 2 2 639 KM
20 [KAWR] KARWAR 12:00 12:02 2 2 674 KM
21 [MAO] MADGAON 13:40 14:25 45 2 733 KM
22 [SVM] SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:38 14:40 2 2 748 KM
23 [QLM] KULEM 15:05 15:10 5 2 767 KM
24 [CLR] CASTLE ROCK 16:25 16:30 5 2 793 KM
25 [LD] LONDA JN 17:18 17:20 2 2 817 KM
26 [BGM] BELGAUM 18:28 18:30 2 2 868 KM
27 [GPB] GHATPRABHA 19:59 20:00 1 2 926 KM
28 [MRJ] MIRAJ JN 22:25 23:00 35 2 1006 KM
29 [SLI] SANGLI 23:12 23:15 3 2 1013 KM
30 [KRD] KARAD 00:12 00:15 3 3 1081 KM
31 [STR] SATARA 01:12 01:15 3 3 1139 KM
32 [PUNE] PUNE JN 05:05 DEST -1 3 1285 KM

About 11098 - POORNA EXPRESS:

11098 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 23:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 05:05 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1285 km and stops at 32 stations during the journey between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

12292 - MAS YPR EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

DUVRI KALAN (BARD) Railway Station Code and Details