[Back]

11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JHS] JHANSI JN SOURCE 06:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CGN] CHIRGAON 06:35 06:37 2 1 32 KM
3 [MOTH] MOTH 06:55 06:57 2 1 55 KM
4 [AIT] AIT 07:26 07:28 2 1 89 KM
5 [ORAI] ORAI 07:50 07:55 5 1 114 KM
6 [KPI] KALPI 08:18 08:20 2 1 147 KM
7 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 08:38 08:40 2 1 161 KM
8 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 10:01 10:03 2 1 216 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 10:25 10:35 10 1 219 KM
10 [ON] UNNAO JN 10:57 10:59 2 1 237 KM
11 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 12:05 DEST -1 1 293 KM

About 11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP:

11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from JHANSI JN (JHS) to LUCKNOWJN (LJN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JHANSI JN (JHS) at 06:10 and arrives at LUCKNOWJN (LJN) at 12:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 293 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between JHANSI JN (JHS) and LUCKNOWJN (LJN).

Recent Updates

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAKKU (ARK)