[Back]

11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JHS] JHANSI JN SOURCE 06:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CGN] CHIRGAON 06:35 06:37 2 1 32 KM
3 [MOTH] MOTH 06:55 06:57 2 1 55 KM
4 [AIT] AIT 07:26 07:28 2 1 89 KM
5 [ORAI] ORAI 07:50 07:55 5 1 114 KM
6 [KPI] KALPI 08:18 08:20 2 1 147 KM
7 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 08:38 08:40 2 1 161 KM
8 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 10:01 10:03 2 1 216 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 10:25 10:35 10 1 219 KM
10 [ON] UNNAO JN 10:57 10:59 2 1 237 KM
11 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 12:05 DEST -1 1 293 KM

About 11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP:

11109 - JHS LJN INT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from JHANSI JN (JHS) to LUCKNOWJN (LJN) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JHANSI JN (JHS) at 06:10 and arrives at LUCKNOWJN (LJN) at 12:05 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 293 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between JHANSI JN (JHS) and LUCKNOWJN (LJN).