[Back]

11123 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11123 GWL BJU MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BJU] BARAUNI JN SOURCE 18:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 19:13 19:15 2 1 28 KM
3 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 19:45 19:50 5 1 51 KM
4 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 20:03 20:05 2 1 64 KM
5 [DOL] DHOLI 20:17 20:19 2 1 78 KM
6 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 103 KM
7 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 22:17 22:19 2 1 137 KM
8 [SAI] SARAI 22:28 22:30 2 1 146 KM
9 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 22:45 22:50 5 1 157 KM
10 [SEE] SONPUR JN 23:00 23:02 2 1 162 KM
11 [DGA] DIGHWARA 23:21 23:23 2 1 185 KM
12 [CPR] CHHAPRA 00:20 00:30 10 2 216 KM
13 [DDA] DURAUNDHA JN 01:02 01:04 2 2 259 KM
14 [SV] SIWAN JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 276 KM
15 [MW] MAIRWA 01:51 01:53 2 2 298 KM
16 [BTK] BANKATA 02:02 02:04 2 2 304 KM
17 [BHTR] BHATPAR RANI 02:15 02:16 1 2 312 KM
18 [BTT] BHATNI JN 02:40 02:45 5 2 325 KM
19 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 03:05 03:10 5 2 346 KM
20 [GB] GAURI BAZAR 03:28 03:30 2 2 361 KM
21 [CC] CHAURI CHAURA 03:41 03:43 2 2 371 KM
22 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 04:55 05:05 10 2 396 KM
23 [SWA] SAHJANWA 05:31 05:33 2 2 413 KM
24 [KLD] KHALILABAD 05:50 05:52 2 2 430 KM
25 [MND] MUNDERWA 06:06 06:08 2 2 445 KM
26 [BST] BASTI 06:27 06:30 3 2 460 KM
27 [BV] BABHNAN 06:58 07:00 2 2 491 KM
28 [MSW] MASKANWA 07:19 07:21 2 2 507 KM
29 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 07:40 07:42 2 2 521 KM
30 [GD] GONDA JN 08:15 08:20 5 2 549 KM
31 [CLJ] COLONELGANJ 08:43 08:45 2 2 578 KM
32 [BUW] BURHWAL 09:18 09:20 2 2 610 KM
33 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 10:45 10:47 2 2 638 KM
34 [LKO] LUCKNOW 11:45 11:55 10 2 666 KM
35 [ON] UNNAO JN 12:57 12:58 1 2 722 KM
36 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:35 13:45 10 2 740 KM
37 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 13:58 14:00 2 2 743 KM
38 [BZM] BHIMSEN 14:14 14:16 2 2 753 KM
39 [PMN] PAMAN 14:34 14:36 2 2 768 KM
40 [LLR] LALPUR 14:50 14:52 2 2 783 KM
41 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 15:07 15:09 2 2 798 KM
42 [ORAI] ORAI 15:51 15:56 5 2 845 KM
43 [AIT] AIT 16:14 16:16 2 2 870 KM
44 [MOTH] MOTH 16:46 16:48 2 2 904 KM
45 [CGN] CHIRGAON 17:07 17:09 2 2 927 KM
46 [JHS] JHANSI JN 18:30 18:55 25 2 959 KM
47 [DAA] DATIA 19:15 19:17 2 2 984 KM
48 [DBA] DABRA 19:40 19:42 2 2 1014 KM
49 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 20:55 DEST -1 2 1056 KM

About 11123 - GWL BJU MAIL:

11123 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from BARAUNI JN (BJU) to GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from BARAUNI JN (BJU) at 18:45 and arrives at GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 20:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1056 km and stops at 49 stations during the journey between BARAUNI JN (BJU) and GWALIOR JN. (GWL).

Recent Updates

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATA (ATA)

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12283 - ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status