[Back]

11123 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11123 GWL BJU MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BJU] BARAUNI JN SOURCE 18:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 19:13 19:15 2 1 28 KM
3 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 19:45 19:50 5 1 51 KM
4 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 20:03 20:05 2 1 64 KM
5 [DOL] DHOLI 20:17 20:19 2 1 78 KM
6 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:30 21:35 5 1 103 KM
7 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 22:17 22:19 2 1 137 KM
8 [SAI] SARAI 22:28 22:30 2 1 146 KM
9 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 22:45 22:50 5 1 157 KM
10 [SEE] SONPUR JN 23:00 23:02 2 1 162 KM
11 [DGA] DIGHWARA 23:21 23:23 2 1 185 KM
12 [CPR] CHHAPRA 00:20 00:30 10 2 216 KM
13 [DDA] DURAUNDHA JN 01:02 01:04 2 2 259 KM
14 [SV] SIWAN JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 276 KM
15 [MW] MAIRWA 01:51 01:53 2 2 298 KM
16 [BTK] BANKATA 02:02 02:04 2 2 304 KM
17 [BHTR] BHATPAR RANI 02:15 02:16 1 2 312 KM
18 [BTT] BHATNI JN 02:40 02:45 5 2 325 KM
19 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 03:05 03:10 5 2 346 KM
20 [GB] GAURI BAZAR 03:28 03:30 2 2 361 KM
21 [CC] CHAURI CHAURA 03:41 03:43 2 2 371 KM
22 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 04:55 05:05 10 2 396 KM
23 [SWA] SAHJANWA 05:31 05:33 2 2 413 KM
24 [KLD] KHALILABAD 05:50 05:52 2 2 430 KM
25 [MND] MUNDERWA 06:06 06:08 2 2 445 KM
26 [BST] BASTI 06:27 06:30 3 2 460 KM
27 [BV] BABHNAN 06:58 07:00 2 2 491 KM
28 [MSW] MASKANWA 07:19 07:21 2 2 507 KM
29 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 07:40 07:42 2 2 521 KM
30 [GD] GONDA JN 08:15 08:20 5 2 549 KM
31 [CLJ] COLONELGANJ 08:43 08:45 2 2 578 KM
32 [BUW] BURHWAL 09:18 09:20 2 2 610 KM
33 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 10:45 10:47 2 2 638 KM
34 [LKO] LUCKNOW 11:45 11:55 10 2 666 KM
35 [ON] UNNAO JN 12:57 12:58 1 2 722 KM
36 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:35 13:45 10 2 740 KM
37 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 13:58 14:00 2 2 743 KM
38 [BZM] BHIMSEN 14:14 14:16 2 2 753 KM
39 [PMN] PAMAN 14:34 14:36 2 2 768 KM
40 [LLR] LALPUR 14:50 14:52 2 2 783 KM
41 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 15:07 15:09 2 2 798 KM
42 [ORAI] ORAI 15:51 15:56 5 2 845 KM
43 [AIT] AIT 16:14 16:16 2 2 870 KM
44 [MOTH] MOTH 16:46 16:48 2 2 904 KM
45 [CGN] CHIRGAON 17:07 17:09 2 2 927 KM
46 [JHS] JHANSI JN 18:30 18:55 25 2 959 KM
47 [DAA] DATIA 19:15 19:17 2 2 984 KM
48 [DBA] DABRA 19:40 19:42 2 2 1014 KM
49 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 20:55 DEST -1 2 1056 KM

About 11123 - GWL BJU MAIL:

11123 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from BARAUNI JN (BJU) to GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from BARAUNI JN (BJU) at 18:45 and arrives at GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 20:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1056 km and stops at 49 stations during the journey between BARAUNI JN (BJU) and GWALIOR JN. (GWL).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BADSHAHPUR (BSE)

BATASI (BTSI) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATIAN (BTTN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHARSENDI (BSDL)

13166 - SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train Time Schedule