[Back]

11124 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11124 GWL BJU MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. SOURCE 11:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DBA] DABRA 12:25 12:27 2 1 42 KM
3 [DAA] DATIA 12:58 13:00 2 1 72 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 13:30 13:55 25 1 97 KM
5 [CGN] CHIRGAON 14:20 14:22 2 1 129 KM
6 [MOTH] MOTH 14:41 14:43 2 1 152 KM
7 [AIT] AIT 15:08 15:10 2 1 186 KM
8 [ORAI] ORAI 15:35 15:40 5 1 211 KM
9 [KPI] KALPI 16:03 16:05 2 1 244 KM
10 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 16:23 16:25 2 1 258 KM
11 [LLR] LALPUR 16:51 16:53 2 1 274 KM
12 [PMN] PAMAN 17:07 17:09 2 1 288 KM
13 [BZM] BHIMSEN 17:54 17:56 2 1 303 KM
14 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 18:08 18:10 2 1 313 KM
15 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 18:30 18:35 5 1 316 KM
16 [ON] UNNAO JN 18:57 18:59 2 1 334 KM
17 [LKO] LUCKNOW 20:15 20:25 10 1 390 KM
18 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 21:10 21:12 2 1 418 KM
19 [BUW] BURHWAL 21:36 21:38 2 1 446 KM
20 [CLJ] COLONELGANJ 22:06 22:08 2 1 478 KM
21 [GD] GONDA JN 22:45 22:50 5 1 507 KM
22 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 23:14 23:16 2 1 535 KM
23 [MSW] MASKANWA 23:29 23:31 2 1 550 KM
24 [BV] BABHNAN 23:43 23:45 2 1 566 KM
25 [BST] BASTI 00:12 00:15 3 2 596 KM
26 [MND] MUNDERWA 00:29 00:31 2 2 611 KM
27 [KLD] KHALILABAD 00:43 00:45 2 2 626 KM
28 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 01:55 02:05 10 2 661 KM
29 [CC] CHAURI CHAURA 02:33 02:35 2 2 685 KM
30 [GB] GAURI BAZAR 02:46 02:48 2 2 695 KM
31 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 03:00 03:05 5 2 710 KM
32 [BTT] BHATNI JN 03:30 03:35 5 2 731 KM
33 [BHTR] BHATPAR RANI 03:45 03:47 2 2 744 KM
34 [BTK] BANKATA 03:57 03:59 2 2 752 KM
35 [MW] MAIRWA 04:21 04:23 2 2 758 KM
36 [SV] SIWAN JN 05:15 05:20 5 2 780 KM
37 [DDA] DURAUNDHA JN 05:34 05:36 2 2 797 KM
38 [CPR] CHHAPRA 06:50 07:05 15 2 840 KM
39 [DGA] DIGHWARA 07:40 07:42 2 2 871 KM
40 [SEE] SONPUR JN 08:10 08:15 5 2 894 KM
41 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 08:25 08:30 5 2 900 KM
42 [SAI] SARAI 08:46 08:48 2 2 910 KM
43 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 09:11 09:13 2 2 919 KM
44 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:30 10:35 5 2 953 KM
45 [DOL] DHOLI 10:59 11:01 2 2 979 KM
46 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11:13 11:15 2 2 992 KM
47 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 11:40 11:45 5 2 1005 KM
48 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 12:05 12:07 2 2 1029 KM
49 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 13:00 DEST -1 2 1056 KM

About 11124 - GWL BJU MAIL:

11124 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from GWALIOR JN. (GWL) to BARAUNI JN (BJU) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 11:50 and arrives at BARAUNI JN (BJU) at 13:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1056 km and stops at 49 stations during the journey between GWALIOR JN. (GWL) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).

Recent Updates

12106 - VIDARBHA EXP Live Train Running Status

12275 - NDLS DURONTO EXP Train Time Schedule

12259 - NDLS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

12109 - PANCHAVATI EXP. Live Train Running Status

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule