[Back]

11124 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11124 GWL BJU MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. SOURCE 11:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DBA] DABRA 12:25 12:27 2 1 42 KM
3 [DAA] DATIA 12:58 13:00 2 1 72 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 13:30 13:55 25 1 97 KM
5 [CGN] CHIRGAON 14:20 14:22 2 1 129 KM
6 [MOTH] MOTH 14:41 14:43 2 1 152 KM
7 [AIT] AIT 15:08 15:10 2 1 186 KM
8 [ORAI] ORAI 15:35 15:40 5 1 211 KM
9 [KPI] KALPI 16:03 16:05 2 1 244 KM
10 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 16:23 16:25 2 1 258 KM
11 [LLR] LALPUR 16:51 16:53 2 1 274 KM
12 [PMN] PAMAN 17:07 17:09 2 1 288 KM
13 [BZM] BHIMSEN 17:54 17:56 2 1 303 KM
14 [GOY] GOVINDPURI 18:08 18:10 2 1 313 KM
15 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 18:30 18:35 5 1 316 KM
16 [ON] UNNAO JN 18:57 18:59 2 1 334 KM
17 [LKO] LUCKNOW 20:15 20:25 10 1 390 KM
18 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 21:10 21:12 2 1 418 KM
19 [BUW] BURHWAL 21:36 21:38 2 1 446 KM
20 [CLJ] COLONELGANJ 22:06 22:08 2 1 478 KM
21 [GD] GONDA JN 22:45 22:50 5 1 507 KM
22 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 23:14 23:16 2 1 535 KM
23 [MSW] MASKANWA 23:29 23:31 2 1 550 KM
24 [BV] BABHNAN 23:43 23:45 2 1 566 KM
25 [BST] BASTI 00:12 00:15 3 2 596 KM
26 [MND] MUNDERWA 00:29 00:31 2 2 611 KM
27 [KLD] KHALILABAD 00:43 00:45 2 2 626 KM
28 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 01:55 02:05 10 2 661 KM
29 [CC] CHAURI CHAURA 02:33 02:35 2 2 685 KM
30 [GB] GAURI BAZAR 02:46 02:48 2 2 695 KM
31 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 03:00 03:05 5 2 710 KM
32 [BTT] BHATNI JN 03:30 03:35 5 2 731 KM
33 [BHTR] BHATPAR RANI 03:45 03:47 2 2 744 KM
34 [BTK] BANKATA 03:57 03:59 2 2 752 KM
35 [MW] MAIRWA 04:21 04:23 2 2 758 KM
36 [SV] SIWAN JN 05:15 05:20 5 2 780 KM
37 [DDA] DURAUNDHA JN 05:34 05:36 2 2 797 KM
38 [CPR] CHHAPRA 06:50 07:05 15 2 840 KM
39 [DGA] DIGHWARA 07:40 07:42 2 2 871 KM
40 [SEE] SONPUR JN 08:10 08:15 5 2 894 KM
41 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 08:25 08:30 5 2 900 KM
42 [SAI] SARAI 08:46 08:48 2 2 910 KM
43 [BNR] BHAGWANPUR 09:11 09:13 2 2 919 KM
44 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:30 10:35 5 2 953 KM
45 [DOL] DHOLI 10:59 11:01 2 2 979 KM
46 [KRBP] KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11:13 11:15 2 2 992 KM
47 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 11:40 11:45 5 2 1005 KM
48 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 12:05 12:07 2 2 1029 KM
49 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 13:00 DEST -1 2 1056 KM

About 11124 - GWL BJU MAIL:

11124 - GWL BJU MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from GWALIOR JN. (GWL) to BARAUNI JN (BJU) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 11:50 and arrives at BARAUNI JN (BJU) at 13:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1056 km and stops at 49 stations during the journey between GWALIOR JN. (GWL) and BARAUNI JN (BJU).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRPURUSOTHAMPR (BRST)

12054 - ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

11030 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRARI (BRRI)

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRSINGHPUR (BRS)