[Back]

11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ET] ITARSI JN SOURCE 16:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GRO] GURRA 16:30 16:31 1 1 11 KM
3 [SQL] SONTALAI 16:41 16:42 1 1 19 KM
4 [BGTA] BAGRA TAWA 16:51 16:52 1 1 27 KM
5 [GMD] GURAMKHEDI 17:04 17:05 1 1 40 KM
6 [SGP] SOHAGPUR 17:16 17:17 1 1 50 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 17:28 17:30 2 1 67 KM
8 [BKH] BANKHEDI 17:47 17:48 1 1 86 KM
9 [SCKR] SALICHAUKA ROAD 18:01 18:02 1 1 103 KM
10 [GAR] GADARWARA 18:12 18:14 2 1 117 KM
11 [BNE] BOHANI 18:25 18:26 1 1 130 KM
12 [KY] KARELI 18:38 18:40 2 1 145 KM
13 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 18:53 18:55 2 1 161 KM
14 [BELD] BELKHERA 19:13 19:14 1 1 172 KM
15 [KKB] KARAK BEL 19:21 19:22 1 1 177 KM
16 [SRID] SRIDHAM 19:33 19:35 2 1 192 KM
17 [BMR] BIKRAMPUR 19:45 19:46 1 1 204 KM
18 [BHTN] BHITONI 19:57 19:58 1 1 216 KM
19 [BRGT] BHERAGHAT 20:11 20:12 1 1 229 KM
20 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 20:23 20:25 2 1 242 KM
21 [JBP] JABALPUR 20:55 21:05 10 1 245 KM
22 [DOE] DEORI 21:24 21:25 1 1 262 KM
23 [GSPR] GOSALPUR 21:34 21:35 1 1 273 KM
24 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 21:43 21:45 2 1 284 KM
25 [SBD] SLEEMANABAD RD 22:39 22:40 1 1 308 KM
26 [KTE] KATNI 23:40 23:50 10 1 336 KM
27 [REI] RITHI 00:23 00:25 2 2 368 KM
28 [SYA] SALAIA 00:43 00:45 2 2 386 KM
29 [BNU] BANDAKPUR 01:18 01:20 2 2 431 KM
30 [DMO] DAMOH 01:40 01:45 5 2 447 KM
31 [PHA] PATHARIA 02:03 02:05 2 2 473 KM
32 [GAJ] GANESHGANJ 02:18 02:20 2 2 486 KM
33 [MKRN] MAKRONIA 02:48 02:50 2 2 517 KM
34 [S;] SAUGOR 02:55 03:00 5 2 524 KM
35 [NOI] NARIAOLI 03:28 03:30 2 2 543 KM
36 [JRK] JERUWA KHERA 03:58 04:00 2 2 559 KM
37 [KYE] KHURAI 04:23 04:25 2 2 577 KM
38 [BINA] BINA JN 05:40 05:55 15 2 599 KM
39 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 06:14 06:16 2 2 616 KM
40 [KAH] KALHAR 06:24 06:25 1 2 625 KM
41 [BET] BARETH 06:36 06:38 2 2 634 KM
42 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 07:00 07:02 2 2 644 KM
43 [GLG] GULABHGANJ 07:22 07:24 2 2 663 KM
44 [BHS] VIDISHA 07:40 07:42 2 2 684 KM
45 [SCI] SANCHI 07:53 07:55 2 2 693 KM
46 [SMT] SALAMATPUR 08:02 08:04 2 2 700 KM
47 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 09:25 DEST -1 2 737 KM

About 11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP:

11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ITARSI JN (ET) to BHOPAL JN (BPL) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ITARSI JN (ET) at 16:20 and arrives at BHOPAL JN (BPL) at 09:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 737 km and stops at 47 stations during the journey between ITARSI JN (ET) and BHOPAL JN (BPL).