[Back]

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11405 PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS FRI | SUN 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 22:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [URI] URULI 22:26 22:27 1 1 28 KM
3 [DD] DAUND JN 23:05 23:10 5 1 75 KM
4 [JEUR] JEUR 00:29 00:30 1 2 150 KM
5 [KWV] KURDUVADI 01:00 01:05 5 2 184 KM
6 [BTW] BARSI TOWN 01:43 01:45 2 2 221 KM
7 [UMD] USMANABAD 02:22 02:25 3 2 258 KM
8 [LUR] LATUR 04:00 04:10 10 2 337 KM
9 [LTRR] LATUR ROAD 05:00 05:10 10 2 370 KM
10 [PRLI] PARLI VAIJNATH 06:45 06:55 10 2 433 KM
11 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 08:13 08:15 2 2 497 KM
12 [PAU] PURNA JN 08:58 09:00 2 2 525 KM
13 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 10:14 10:15 1 2 606 KM
14 [WHM] WASHIM 11:09 11:10 1 2 653 KM
15 [AK] AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 10 2 732 KM
16 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 13:58 14:00 2 2 770 KM
17 [BD] BADNERA JN 14:25 14:30 5 2 811 KM
18 [AMI] AMRAVATI 15:00 DEST -1 2 820 KM

About 11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS:

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to AMRAVATI (AMI) 2 days of week on FRI, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 22:00 and arrives at AMRAVATI (AMI) at 15:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 820 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AMRAVATI (AMI).

Recent Updates

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA)

BISHANPUR HRYNA (BSPH) Railway Station Code and Details

12458 - BKN DEE S F EXP Train Time Schedule

14505 - ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Running Status