[Back]

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11405 PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS FRI | SUN 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 22:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [URI] URULI 22:26 22:27 1 1 28 KM
3 [DD] DAUND JN 23:05 23:10 5 1 75 KM
4 [JEUR] JEUR 00:29 00:30 1 2 150 KM
5 [KWV] KURDUVADI 01:00 01:05 5 2 184 KM
6 [BTW] BARSI TOWN 01:43 01:45 2 2 221 KM
7 [UMD] USMANABAD 02:22 02:25 3 2 258 KM
8 [LUR] LATUR 04:00 04:10 10 2 337 KM
9 [LTRR] LATUR ROAD 05:00 05:10 10 2 370 KM
10 [PRLI] PARLI VAIJNATH 06:45 06:55 10 2 433 KM
11 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 08:13 08:15 2 2 497 KM
12 [PAU] PURNA JN 08:58 09:00 2 2 525 KM
13 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 10:14 10:15 1 2 606 KM
14 [WHM] WASHIM 11:09 11:10 1 2 653 KM
15 [AK] AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 10 2 732 KM
16 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 13:58 14:00 2 2 770 KM
17 [BD] BADNERA JN 14:25 14:30 5 2 811 KM
18 [AMI] AMRAVATI 15:00 DEST -1 2 820 KM

About 11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS:

11405 - PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to AMRAVATI (AMI) 2 days of week on FRI, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 22:00 and arrives at AMRAVATI (AMI) at 15:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 820 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AMRAVATI (AMI).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

16793 - SHRADDHA SETHU EXP Live Train Running Status

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)