[Back]

11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11406 AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS MON | SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [AMI] AMRAVATI SOURCE 18:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BD] BADNERA JN 18:45 18:50 5 1 9 KM
3 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 50 KM
4 [AK] AKOLA JN 20:25 20:35 10 1 88 KM
5 [WHM] WASHIM 21:49 21:50 1 1 167 KM
6 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 22:29 22:30 1 1 215 KM
7 [PAU] PURNA JN 00:00 00:30 30 2 295 KM
8 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 01:08 01:10 2 2 323 KM
9 [PRLI] PARLI VAIJNATH 03:00 03:10 10 2 387 KM
10 [LTRR] LATUR ROAD 05:20 05:30 10 2 450 KM
11 [LUR] LATUR 06:22 06:32 10 2 483 KM
12 [UMD] USMANABAD 07:50 07:55 5 2 562 KM
13 [BTW] BARSI TOWN 08:28 08:30 2 2 599 KM
14 [KWV] KURDUVADI 09:35 09:40 5 2 636 KM
15 [JEUR] JEUR 10:04 10:05 1 2 671 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 11:40 11:50 10 2 745 KM
17 [URI] URULI 12:29 12:30 1 2 792 KM
18 [PUNE] PUNE JN 13:15 DEST -1 2 820 KM

About 11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS:

11406 - AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 2 days of week on MON, SAT. It starts from AMRAVATI (AMI) at 18:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 13:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 820 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between AMRAVATI (AMI) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA)

BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BIROLIYA (BRLY)

14511 - NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Running Status