[Back]

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11408 LJN PUNE EXP THU 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:20 08:30 10 1 74 KM
3 [ORAI] ORAI 10:55 11:00 5 1 179 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:58 13:10 12 1 293 KM
5 [BINA] BINA JN 15:40 15:45 5 1 444 KM
6 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 18:25 18:35 10 1 583 KM
7 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 18:47 18:49 2 1 589 KM
8 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 20:52 20:54 2 1 657 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 21:20 21:25 5 1 674 KM
10 [KNW] KHANDWA 23:55 23:58 3 1 858 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 01:30 01:40 10 2 981 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:00 02:02 2 2 1005 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 5 2 1165 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 05:38 05:40 2 2 1207 KM
15 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 07:27 07:30 3 2 1318 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 09:25 09:40 15 2 1402 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 2 1477 KM

About 11408 - LJN PUNE EXP:

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) at 06:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1477 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between LUCKNOWJN (LJN) and PUNE JN (PUNE).