[Back]

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11408 LJN PUNE EXP THU 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN SOURCE 06:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:20 08:30 10 1 74 KM
3 [ORAI] ORAI 10:55 11:00 5 1 179 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:58 13:10 12 1 293 KM
5 [BINA] BINA JN 15:40 15:45 5 1 444 KM
6 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 18:25 18:35 10 1 583 KM
7 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 18:47 18:49 2 1 589 KM
8 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 20:52 20:54 2 1 657 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 21:20 21:25 5 1 674 KM
10 [KNW] KHANDWA 23:55 23:58 3 1 858 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 01:30 01:40 10 2 981 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 02:00 02:02 2 2 1005 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 5 2 1165 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 05:38 05:40 2 2 1207 KM
15 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 07:27 07:30 3 2 1318 KM
16 [DD] DAUND JN 09:25 09:40 15 2 1402 KM
17 [PUNE] PUNE JN 11:05 DEST -1 2 1477 KM

About 11408 - LJN PUNE EXP:

11408 - LJN PUNE EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) at 06:30 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 11:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1477 km and stops at 17 stations during the journey between LUCKNOWJN (LJN) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BAILEY ROAD HALT (BRHT)

14314 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

97433 - T139 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHI (BRHI)

97435 - T141 Train Time Schedule