[Back]

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 23:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 00:18 00:20 2 2 38 KM
3 [KTES] KATNI SOUTH 01:05 01:10 5 2 89 KM
4 [KHBJ] KHANNA BANJARI 02:23 02:25 2 2 141 KM
5 [BEHR] BEOHARI 03:15 03:20 5 2 203 KM
6 [MWJ] MARWASGRAM 04:03 04:05 2 2 249 KM
7 [SGAM] SAREIGRAM 04:53 04:55 2 2 295 KM
8 [BRGW] BARGAWAN 06:08 06:10 2 2 332 KM
9 [SGRL] SINGRAULI 07:40 07:50 10 2 351 KM
10 [OBR] OBRA DAM 08:50 08:55 5 2 402 KM
11 [CPU] CHOPAN 09:30 10:00 30 2 414 KM
12 [RNQ] RENUKUT 11:00 11:05 5 2 456 KM
13 [DXN] DUDDHINAGAR 11:28 11:30 2 2 477 KM
14 [WDM] WYNDHAMGANJ 11:52 11:54 2 2 499 KM
15 [NUQ] NAGAR UNTARI 12:10 12:15 5 2 511 KM
16 [GHQ] GARHWA 12:44 12:46 2 2 545 KM
17 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 13:05 13:10 5 2 555 KM
18 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 13:40 13:45 5 2 589 KM
19 [BRWD] BARWADIH JN 14:07 14:12 5 2 616 KM
20 [CPDR] CHHIPADOHAR 14:18 14:20 2 2 626 KM
21 [LTHR] LATEHAR 14:58 15:00 2 2 656 KM
22 [TORI] TORI 15:28 15:33 5 2 689 KM
23 [MGME] MCCLUSKIEGANJ 15:50 15:52 2 2 711 KM
24 [KLRE] KHALARI 16:00 16:02 2 2 717 KM
25 [RAY] RAY 16:18 16:20 2 2 724 KM
26 [PTRU] PATRATU 17:02 17:07 5 2 753 KM
27 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 17:55 18:15 20 2 772 KM
28 [RRME] RANCHI ROAD 18:30 18:32 2 2 781 KM
29 [CNPR] CHAINPUR 18:44 18:46 2 2 793 KM
30 [GMIA] GUMIA 19:10 19:12 2 2 824 KM
31 [BKRO] BOKARO THERMAL 19:22 19:24 2 2 830 KM
32 [BRMO] BERMO 19:56 19:58 2 2 838 KM
33 [PUS] PHUSRO 20:34 20:36 2 2 844 KM
34 [BHME] BHANDARIDAH 20:44 20:46 2 2 849 KM
35 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 21:38 21:40 2 2 856 KM
36 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:10 22:30 20 2 873 KM
37 [TET] TETULMARI 22:46 22:48 2 2 893 KM
38 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 23:15 23:20 5 2 902 KM
39 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 00:08 00:10 2 3 941 KM
40 [ULT] KULTI 00:17 00:19 2 3 947 KM
41 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:39 00:47 8 3 961 KM
42 [RNG] RANIGANJ 01:08 01:10 2 3 979 KM
43 [DGR] DURGAPUR 01:30 01:32 2 3 1004 KM
44 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 02:33 02:37 4 3 1067 KM
45 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:15 DEST -1 3 1161 KM

About 11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP:

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 23:50 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1161 km and stops at 45 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

14631 - DDN ASR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) Railway Station Code and Details

14634 - RAVI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BETTIAH (BTH) Railway Station Code and Details

12054 - ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule