[Back]

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 23:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 00:18 00:20 2 2 38 KM
3 [KTES] KATNI SOUTH 01:05 01:10 5 2 89 KM
4 [KHBJ] KHANNA BANJARI 02:23 02:25 2 2 141 KM
5 [BEHR] BEOHARI 03:15 03:20 5 2 203 KM
6 [MWJ] MARWASGRAM 04:03 04:05 2 2 249 KM
7 [SGAM] SAREIGRAM 04:53 04:55 2 2 295 KM
8 [BRGW] BARGAWAN 06:08 06:10 2 2 332 KM
9 [SGRL] SINGRAULI 07:40 07:50 10 2 351 KM
10 [OBR] OBRA DAM 08:50 08:55 5 2 402 KM
11 [CPU] CHOPAN 09:30 10:00 30 2 414 KM
12 [RNQ] RENUKUT 11:00 11:05 5 2 456 KM
13 [DXN] DUDDHINAGAR 11:28 11:30 2 2 477 KM
14 [WDM] WYNDHAMGANJ 11:52 11:54 2 2 499 KM
15 [NUQ] NAGAR UNTARI 12:10 12:15 5 2 511 KM
16 [GHQ] GARHWA 12:44 12:46 2 2 545 KM
17 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 13:05 13:10 5 2 555 KM
18 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 13:40 13:45 5 2 589 KM
19 [BRWD] BARWADIH JN 14:07 14:12 5 2 616 KM
20 [CPDR] CHHIPADOHAR 14:18 14:20 2 2 626 KM
21 [LTHR] LATEHAR 14:58 15:00 2 2 656 KM
22 [TORI] TORI 15:28 15:33 5 2 689 KM
23 [MGME] MCCLUSKIEGANJ 15:50 15:52 2 2 711 KM
24 [KLRE] KHALARI 16:00 16:02 2 2 717 KM
25 [RAY] RAY 16:18 16:20 2 2 724 KM
26 [PTRU] PATRATU 17:02 17:07 5 2 753 KM
27 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 17:55 18:15 20 2 772 KM
28 [RRME] RANCHI ROAD 18:30 18:32 2 2 781 KM
29 [CNPR] CHAINPUR 18:44 18:46 2 2 793 KM
30 [GMIA] GUMIA 19:10 19:12 2 2 824 KM
31 [BKRO] BOKARO THERMAL 19:22 19:24 2 2 830 KM
32 [BRMO] BERMO 19:56 19:58 2 2 838 KM
33 [PUS] PHUSRO 20:34 20:36 2 2 844 KM
34 [BHME] BHANDARIDAH 20:44 20:46 2 2 849 KM
35 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 21:38 21:40 2 2 856 KM
36 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:10 22:30 20 2 873 KM
37 [TET] TETULMARI 22:46 22:48 2 2 893 KM
38 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 23:15 23:20 5 2 902 KM
39 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 00:08 00:10 2 3 941 KM
40 [ULT] KULTI 00:17 00:19 2 3 947 KM
41 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:39 00:47 8 3 961 KM
42 [RNG] RANIGANJ 01:08 01:10 2 3 979 KM
43 [DGR] DURGAPUR 01:30 01:32 2 3 1004 KM
44 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 02:33 02:37 4 3 1067 KM
45 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:15 DEST -1 3 1161 KM

About 11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP:

11447 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 23:50 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1161 km and stops at 45 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ANKLAV (ALV)

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12269 - MAS NZM DURANTO EXP Train Time Schedule

12259 - NDLS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

12257 - YPR KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule