[Back]

11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 14:16 14:21 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:11 15:13 2 1 158 KM
4 [RNG] RANIGANJ 15:31 15:32 1 1 183 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 15:51 15:59 8 1 201 KM
6 [ULT] KULTI 16:26 16:27 1 1 215 KM
7 [BRR] BARAKAR 16:34 16:35 1 1 218 KM
8 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 16:41 16:42 1 1 221 KM
9 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:30 17:40 10 1 260 KM
10 [TET] TETULMARI 17:50 17:52 2 1 269 KM
11 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 18:20 18:40 20 1 289 KM
12 [CRP] CHANDRAPURA 19:03 19:05 2 1 306 KM
13 [BHME] BHANDARIDAH 19:13 19:15 2 1 312 KM
14 [PUS] PHUSRO 19:23 19:25 2 1 317 KM
15 [BRMO] BERMO 19:34 19:36 2 1 323 KM
16 [BKRO] BOKARO THERMAL 19:46 19:48 2 1 332 KM
17 [GMIA] GUMIA 20:11 20:13 2 1 337 KM
18 [CNPR] CHAINPUR 20:40 20:42 2 1 368 KM
19 [RRME] RANCHI ROAD 20:55 20:57 2 1 380 KM
20 [BRKA] BARKA KANA 21:25 21:40 15 1 390 KM
21 [PTRU] PATRATU 21:56 21:58 2 1 408 KM
22 [RAY] RAY 22:38 22:40 2 1 437 KM
23 [KLRE] KHALARI 22:48 22:50 2 1 444 KM
24 [MGME] MCCLUSKIEGANJ 22:59 23:01 2 1 450 KM
25 [TORI] TORI 23:20 23:25 5 1 472 KM
26 [LTHR] LATEHAR 23:48 23:50 2 1 505 KM
27 [CPDR] CHHIPADOHAR 00:11 00:13 2 2 536 KM
28 [BRWD] BARWADIH JN 00:21 00:26 5 2 546 KM
29 [DTO] DALTONGANJ 00:48 00:53 5 2 573 KM
30 [GHD] GARWA ROAD 01:50 01:55 5 2 606 KM
31 [GHQ] GARHWA 02:02 02:04 2 2 616 KM
32 [NUQ] NAGAR UNTARI 02:36 02:38 2 2 650 KM
33 [WDM] WYNDHAMGANJ 02:52 02:54 2 2 662 KM
34 [DXN] DUDDHINAGAR 03:18 03:20 2 2 684 KM
35 [RNQ] RENUKUT 03:45 03:50 5 2 706 KM
36 [CPU] CHOPAN 04:45 05:05 20 2 748 KM
37 [OBR] OBRA DAM 05:20 05:22 2 2 759 KM
38 [SGRL] SINGRAULI 06:50 07:00 10 2 810 KM
39 [BRGW] BARGAWAN 07:33 07:35 2 2 829 KM
40 [SGAM] SAREIGRAM 08:08 08:10 2 2 866 KM
41 [MWJ] MARWASGRAM 08:48 08:50 2 2 912 KM
42 [BEHR] BEOHARI 09:43 09:45 2 2 959 KM
43 [KHBJ] KHANNA BANJARI 10:48 10:50 2 2 1020 KM
44 [KTES] KATNI SOUTH 12:25 12:30 5 2 1072 KM
45 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 13:08 13:10 2 2 1123 KM
46 [JBP] JABALPUR 14:25 DEST -1 2 1161 KM

About 11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP:

11448 - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to JABALPUR (JBP) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:10 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 14:25 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1161 km and stops at 46 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

14632 - ASR DDN PASS Live Train Running Status

14661 - JU BME EXP Live Train Running Status

12470 - JAT CNB EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

14634 - RAVI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) Railway Station Code and Details