[Back]

11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11701 JBP INDB INTERCITY MON | THU | SAT []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 05:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 06:08 06:10 2 1 38 KM
3 [KMZ] KATNI MURWARA 06:55 07:00 5 1 91 KM
4 [DMO] DAMOH 08:08 08:10 2 1 200 KM
5 [S;] SAUGOR 09:10 09:15 5 1 278 KM
6 [MAKR] MALKHERI 10:38 10:40 2 1 349 KM
7 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 11:33 11:35 2 1 378 KM
8 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 12:35 12:37 2 1 424 KM
9 [GUNA] GUNA 13:40 13:50 10 1 468 KM
10 [RTA] RUTHIYAI 14:25 14:30 5 1 489 KM
11 [BRRG] BIYAVRA RAJGARH 15:30 15:32 2 1 566 KM
12 [SFW] SARANGPUR 16:50 16:52 2 1 627 KM
13 [SFY] SHAJAPUR 17:38 17:40 2 1 654 KM
14 [MKC] MAKSI 19:00 19:02 2 1 682 KM
15 [DWX] DEWAS 19:32 19:34 2 1 718 KM
16 [INDB] INDORE JN BG 20:30 DEST -1 1 760 KM

About 11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY:

11701 - JBP INDB INTERCITY Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to INDORE JN BG (INDB) 3 days of week on MON, THU, SAT. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 05:40 and arrives at INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 20:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 760 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and INDORE JN BG (INDB).

Recent Updates

12154 - HBJ LTT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

ATWA MUTHIA HALT (ATW) Railway Station Code and Details

AUNG (AUNG) Railway Station Code and Details

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Schedule

12153 - LTT HBJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status