[Back]

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11702 INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP TUE | FRI | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [INDB] INDORE JN BG SOURCE 04:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWX] DEWAS 04:46 04:48 2 1 42 KM
3 [MKC] MAKSI 06:03 06:05 2 1 78 KM
4 [SFY] SHAJAPUR 06:27 06:29 2 1 106 KM
5 [SFW] SARANGPUR 06:52 06:54 2 1 133 KM
6 [BRRG] BIYAVRA RAJGARH 07:38 07:40 2 1 194 KM
7 [RTA] RUTHIYAI 09:05 09:10 5 1 271 KM
8 [GUNA] GUNA 09:50 10:00 10 1 292 KM
9 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 10:35 10:37 2 1 336 KM
10 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 11:24 11:26 2 1 382 KM
11 [MAKR] MALKHERI 13:11 13:13 2 1 411 KM
12 [S;] SAUGOR 14:10 14:15 5 1 482 KM
13 [DMO] DAMOH 15:18 15:20 2 1 560 KM
14 [KMZ] KATNI MURWARA 17:30 17:35 5 1 669 KM
15 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 18:23 18:25 2 1 722 KM
16 [JBP] JABALPUR 19:35 DEST -1 1 760 KM

About 11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP:

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from INDORE JN BG (INDB) to JABALPUR (JBP) 3 days of week on TUE, FRI, SUN. It starts from INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 04:10 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 19:35 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 760 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between INDORE JN BG (INDB) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

BUTARI (BTR) Railway Station Code and Details

BETHAMPURDI (BTPD) Railway Station Code and Details

11022 - TEN DR EXP Train Time Schedule

BHITAURA (BTO) Railway Station Code and Details

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status