[Back]

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11702 INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP TUE | FRI | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [INDB] INDORE JN BG SOURCE 04:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DWX] DEWAS 04:46 04:48 2 1 42 KM
3 [MKC] MAKSI 06:03 06:05 2 1 78 KM
4 [SFY] SHAJAPUR 06:27 06:29 2 1 106 KM
5 [SFW] SARANGPUR 06:52 06:54 2 1 133 KM
6 [BRRG] BIYAVRA RAJGARH 07:38 07:40 2 1 194 KM
7 [RTA] RUTHIYAI 09:05 09:10 5 1 271 KM
8 [GUNA] GUNA 09:50 10:00 10 1 292 KM
9 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 10:35 10:37 2 1 336 KM
10 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 11:24 11:26 2 1 382 KM
11 [MAKR] MALKHERI 13:11 13:13 2 1 411 KM
12 [S;] SAUGOR 14:10 14:15 5 1 482 KM
13 [DMO] DAMOH 15:18 15:20 2 1 560 KM
14 [KMZ] KATNI MURWARA 17:30 17:35 5 1 669 KM
15 [SHR] SIHORA ROAD 18:23 18:25 2 1 722 KM
16 [JBP] JABALPUR 19:35 DEST -1 1 760 KM

About 11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP:

11702 - INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from INDORE JN BG (INDB) to JABALPUR (JBP) 3 days of week on TUE, FRI, SUN. It starts from INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 04:10 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 19:35 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 760 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between INDORE JN BG (INDB) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

12313 - SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAUSI (AMS)

ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) Railway Station Code and Details

AURANG NAGAR (AUN) Railway Station Code and Details

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule