[Back]

11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11901 MTJ KKDE EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MTJ] MATHURA JN SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CHJ] CHATA 05:58 06:00 2 1 31 KM
3 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 06:10 06:12 2 1 41 KM
4 [PWL] PALWAL 07:05 07:07 2 1 83 KM
5 [FDB] FARIDABAD 07:31 07:33 2 1 113 KM
6 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:06 08:08 2 1 133 KM
7 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 08:25 08:45 20 1 141 KM
8 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 08:58 09:00 2 1 144 KM
9 [SNP] SONIPAT 09:46 09:48 2 1 185 KM
10 [SMK] SAMALKHA 10:16 10:18 2 1 213 KM
11 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 10:36 10:38 2 1 230 KM
12 [KUN] KARNAL 11:27 11:29 2 1 264 KM
13 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 12:40 DEST -1 1 297 KM

About 11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS:

11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from MATHURA JN (MTJ) to KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI. It starts from MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 05:30 and arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) at 12:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 297 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between MATHURA JN (MTJ) and KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE).

Recent Updates

14631 - DDN ASR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12054 - ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

14662 - BME JU EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRPURUSOTHAMPR (BRST)