[Back]

11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11901 MTJ KKDE EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MTJ] MATHURA JN SOURCE 05:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CHJ] CHATA 05:58 06:00 2 1 31 KM
3 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 06:10 06:12 2 1 41 KM
4 [PWL] PALWAL 07:05 07:07 2 1 83 KM
5 [FDB] FARIDABAD 07:31 07:33 2 1 113 KM
6 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:06 08:08 2 1 133 KM
7 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 08:25 08:45 20 1 141 KM
8 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 08:58 09:00 2 1 144 KM
9 [SNP] SONIPAT 09:46 09:48 2 1 185 KM
10 [SMK] SAMALKHA 10:16 10:18 2 1 213 KM
11 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 10:36 10:38 2 1 230 KM
12 [KUN] KARNAL 11:27 11:29 2 1 264 KM
13 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 12:40 DEST -1 1 297 KM

About 11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS:

11901 - MTJ KKDE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from MATHURA JN (MTJ) to KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI. It starts from MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 05:30 and arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) at 12:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 297 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between MATHURA JN (MTJ) and KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE).

Recent Updates

AMARSAHID JAGDEO PD. (ASJP) Railway Station Code and Details

12104 - LJN PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ALER (ALER)

12117 - LTT MANMAD EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)