[Back]

11902 - KKDE MTJ EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
11902 KKDE MTJ EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN SOURCE 14:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KUN] KARNAL 15:19 15:21 2 1 33 KM
3 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 15:47 15:49 2 1 67 KM
4 [SMK] SAMALKHA 15:59 16:01 2 1 84 KM
5 [SNP] SONIPAT 16:32 16:34 2 1 113 KM
6 [SZM] SUBZI MANDI 17:23 17:25 2 1 153 KM
7 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 18:00 18:20 20 1 157 KM
8 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:37 18:39 2 1 164 KM
9 [FDB] FARIDABAD 19:08 19:10 2 1 185 KM
10 [PWL] PALWAL 20:04 20:06 2 1 214 KM
11 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 20:36 20:38 2 1 256 KM
12 [CHJ] CHATA 20:49 20:51 2 1 267 KM
13 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 21:35 DEST -1 1 297 KM

About 11902 - KKDE MTJ EXP:

11902 - KKDE MTJ EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) to MATHURA JN (MTJ) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI. It starts from KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) at 14:55 and arrives at MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 21:35 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 297 km and stops at 13 stations during the journey between KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) and MATHURA JN (MTJ).

Recent Updates